Published
Fruit
Notice number: 00596604-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 26, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Eindhoven
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Municipality of Eindhoven wishes to conclude a framework agreement with one contractor for the supply of (hand) fruit for its employees. The estimated value of the contract is € 105,000 per year. With a maximum term of the framework agreement of four years, this amounts to € 420,000. You cannot derive any rights from this estimate. The Municipality of Eindhoven wishes to conclude a framework agreement with one contractor for the supply of (hand) fruit for its employees. The estimated value of the contract is € 105,000 per year. With a maximum term of the framework agreement of four years, this amounts to € 420,000. You cannot derive any rights from this estimate.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.