Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00566865-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Sc edilitara public sa tg-jiu
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Supply of quarry aggregates (granite) Estimated total quantity: 12,200 tons, resulting from the sum of the following grades: - Crushed quarry sand (fine aggregate) 0-4 mm from granite: 4,300 tons - Screenings (coarse aggregate) from granite 4-8 mm: 3,700 tons - Screenings (coarse aggregate) from granite 8-16 mm: 3,000 tons - Screenings (coarse aggregate) from granite 16-22.4 mm: 1,200 tons The aggregates are needed in the production process, for the manufacture of bituminous mixtures, road construction, sidewalks, and other traffic areas. Supply of quarry aggregates (granite) Estimated total quantity: 12,200 tons, resulting from the sum of the following grades: - Crushed quarry sand (fine aggregate) 0-4 mm from granite: 4,300 tons - Screenings (coarse aggregate) from granite 4-8 mm: 3,700 tons - Screenings (coarse aggregate) from granite 8-16 mm: 3,000 tons - Screenings (coarse aggregate) from granite 16-22.4 mm: 1,200 tons The aggregates are needed in the production process, for the manufacture of bituminous mixtures, road construction, sidewalks, and other traffic areas.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.