Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00564014-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Regia nationala a padurilor - romsilva ra
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
7.5 ton class vans, equipped with tipping body and crane, intended to outfit timber depots for handling, transporting and operational delivery of firewood and other types of timber assortments to various beneficiaries (population, public institutions, economic operators), in the areas administered by its territorial structures. Quantity: 10 pcs 7.5 t vans Maintenance services (periodic technical inspections) of the chassis for a mileage of 100,000 km (25,000 km/year) Maintenance services (periodic technical inspections) of the crane and superstructure for an operation time of 4,000 hours (1,000 hours/year) 7.5 ton class vans, equipped with tipping body and crane, intended to outfit timber depots for handling, transporting and operational delivery of firewood and other types of timber assortments to various beneficiaries (population, public institutions, economic operators), in the areas administered by its territorial structures. Quantity: 10 pcs 7.5 t vans Maintenance services (periodic technical inspections) of the chassis for a mileage of 100,000 km (25,000 km/year) Maintenance services (periodic technical inspections) of the crane and superstructure for an operation time of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.