Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00565763-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Compania municipala iluminat public bucuresti srl
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Estimated value of the framework agreement: No. Name UoM Minimum quantity Maximum quantity Price/UoM (lei, excluding VAT) Minimum value (lei, excluding VAT) Maximum value (lei, excluding VAT) 1. Unleaded petrol liters 40,000 80,000 9.36 374,400.00 748,800.00 2. Diesel liters 80,000 160,000 10.42 833,600.00 1,667,200.00 Total value of framework agreement 1,208,000.00 2,416,000.00 Estimated value of subsequent contracts: No. Name UoM Minimum quantity per subsequent contract Maximum quantity per subsequent contract Price/UoM (lei, excluding VAT) Minimum value (lei, excluding VAT) Maximum value (lei, excluding VAT) 1. Unleaded petrol liters 20,000 40,000 9.36 187,200.00 374,400.00 2. Diesel liters 40,000 80,000 10.42 416,800.00 833,600.00 Total value of subsequent contract 1,208,000.00 Estimated value of the framework agreement: No. Name UoM Minimum quantity Maximum quantity Price/UoM (lei, excluding VAT) Minimum value (lei, excluding VAT) Maximum value (lei, excluding VAT) 1. Unleaded petrol liters 40,000 80,000 9.36 374,400.00 748,800.00 2. Diesel liters 80,000 160,000 10.42 833,600.00 1,667,200.00 Total value of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.