Published

    Default lot

    Notice number: 00609267-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaApa canal s.A.Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 12, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Apa canal s.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Estimated quantities Framework agreement 1. Cold water meter, nominal diameter Dn 15 mm, pcs min. 6,000 max. 24,000 2 pcs nipples with Dutch connection, including EPDM sealing gaskets/pcs per min 6,000 max 24,000 One-way check valve (retention clapet) 3/4 '' pcs min. 6,000 max. 24,000 Shut-off valve 3/4 '' pcs min. 12,000 max. 48,000 2. Cold water meter, nominal diameter Dn 20 mm, pcs min. 625 max. 2,500 2 pcs nipples with Dutch connection, including EPDM sealing gaskets/pcs per min. 625 max. 2,500 One-way check valve (retention clapet) 3/4 '' pcs min. 625 max. 2,500 Shut-off valve 3/4 '' pcs min. 1,250 max. 5,000 3. Cold water meter, nominal diameter Dn 25 mm, pcs min. 63 max. 250 2 pcs nipples with Dutch connection, including EPDM sealing gaskets/pcs per min. 63 max. 250 One-way check valve (retention clapet) 1 '' pcs min. 63 max. 250 Shut-off valve 1 '' pcs min. 126 max. 500 4. Cold water meter, nominal diameter Dn 32 mm, pcs min. 80 max. 320 2 pcs nipples with Dutch connection, including EPDM sealing gaskets/pcs per min. 80 max. 320 One-way check valve (retention clapet) 11/4 '' pcs min. 80 max. 320 Shut-off valve 11/4 '' pcs min. 160 max. 640 5. Cold water meter, nominal…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in