Published

    Degivrant lichid pentru degivrarea suprafetelor de miscare aeroportuare

    Notice number: 00595608-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaCompania Nationala Aeroporturi Bucuresti SAGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 1, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Compania Nationala Aeroporturi Bucuresti SA
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Supply of liquid de-icing agent for de-icing airport movement surfaces. Framework agreement quantities: - minimum 40,000 litres - maximum 400,000 litres Subsequent contract quantities: - minimum 20,000 litres - maximum 80,000 litres Each year or depending on the needs of the contracting authority, several subsequent contracts may be concluded. - The maximum estimated value of the framework agreement is 1,268,000 euro, excluding VAT - The minimum estimated value of the framework agreement is 126,800 euro, excluding VAT - The maximum estimated value of the subsequent contract is 253,600 euro, excluding VAT. - The minimum estimated value of the subsequent contract is 63,400 euro, excluding VAT At least one subsequent contract will be awarded per year. Depending on the contracting entity’s needs, the number of subsequent contracts may be increased. Supply of liquid de-icing agent for de-icing airport movement surfaces. Framework agreement quantities: - minimum 40,000 litres - maximum 400,000 litres Subsequent contract quantities: - minimum 20,000 litres - maximum 80,000 litres Each year or depending on the needs of the contracting authority, several…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in