Published
Imbracaminte
Notice number: 00541611-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Serviciul de ambulanta judetean constanta
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the procurement of high-visibility personal protective clothing items for the operational intervention staff of the Constanța County Ambulance Service, with deliveries primarily directed to the service headquarters. The scope of work adheres to the specifications outlined in the "Caietul de sarcini" and complies with Minister of Health Order no. 1,418/2017, as amended. Technical requirements for the clothing are detailed in the "Caietul de sarcini", and tender submissions require an extended electronic signature. The framework agreement for this lot is for a duration of 24 months, with specific subsequent contract periods including May 1, 2027, to July 31, 2027; August 1, 2027, to December 31, 2027; and from January 1, 2028, until the agreement's completion. A participation guarantee of 6,352.50 lei is required for this specific lot.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes specific durations for subsequent contracts:
- One contract period is from 01.05.2027 to 31.07.2027.
- The sixth subsequent contract is from 01.08.2027 to 31.12.2027.
- The seventh subsequent contract begins on 01.01.2028 and continues until the completion of the framework agreement.
The document does not explicitly state an overall contract start date, end date, or total duration for the entire framework agreement, nor does it list other key milestones or phases.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1277124.pdf — “01.05.2027-31.07.2027 - al saselea contract contract subsecvent 01.08.2027-31.12.2027 - al saptelea contract subsecvent 01.01.2028 - finalizarea acordului cadru. Sistemul Electronic de Achizitii Publice, 31.07.2026 13:05…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of high-visibility personal protective equipment for the operational intervention staff of the Constanța County Ambulance Service. This includes clothing and footwear items, as specified in the tender documents and in accordance with Minister of Health Order no. 1,418/2017, as amended and supplemented by Order no. 1,617 of March 28, 2024. The procurement is divided into lots, specifically for clothing and work/protective footwear. Deliveries will primarily be made to the headquarters of the Constanța County Ambulance Service.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1277124.pdf — “Obiectul contractului II.1 Obiectul achizitiei II.1.1 Titlu: Furnizare echipament individual de protecție de mare vizibilitate al personalului operativ de intervenţie din cadrul Serviciului de Ambulanță Județean Constanţ…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- FORMULARE_semnat.docx.p7s235 KBP7S
- Clarificare_semnat.docx.p7s123 KBP7S
- CAIET DE SARCINI EIP 2026_semnat.doc.p7s2.2 MBP7S
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.