Published

    Branza telemea maturata de vaca

    Notice number: 00572041-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaMinisterul Apararii Nationale - U.M. 02022 ConstantaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Ministerul Apararii Nationale - U.M. 02022 Constanta
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Supply of matured cow telemea cheese. Estimated product quantities: framework agreement: minimum 692 kg, maximum 18,000 kg, subsequent contract minimum 692 kg, maximum 6,228 kg. Estimated schedule (frequency and value of the contracts to be awarded): Subsequent contracts will be concluded monthly/quarterly/half-yearly/annual or whenever needed, depending on the availability of financial resources allocated for this purpose and the needs of the units in supply. The proposed dates in the estimated schedule represent the intention of the contracting authority/entity, not a firm commitment by the contracting authority/entity regarding the awarding of subsequent contracts, based on the working assumption that no unforeseen events/circumstances that could not have been taken into account at the time of initiating the award procedure will occur, and that the necessary financial resources will also be ensured. Supply of matured cow telemea cheese. Estimated product quantities: framework agreement: minimum 692 kg, maximum 18,000 kg, subsequent contract minimum 692 kg, maximum 6,228 kg. Estimated schedule (frequency and value of the contracts to be awarded): Subsequent contracts will be…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in