Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00583284-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Drumuri si poduri sa sibiu
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Supply product contract for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for a maximum estimated quantity of 5,000.00 tons of de-icing salt, located at the producer’s production base (salt pans) or the supplier’s warehouse, in compliance with the requirements of the specifications. The maximum estimated value of the supply product contract is 1,250,000.00 lei, excluding VAT. Transport of the product is the responsibility of the contracting authority. Supply product contract for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for a maximum estimated quantity of 5,000.00 tons of de-icing salt, located at the producer’s production base (salt pans) or the supplier’s warehouse, in compliance with the requirements of the specifications. The maximum estimated value of the supply product contract is 1,250,000.00 lei, excluding VAT. Transport of the product is the responsibility of the contracting authority.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.