Published
Lot 1: - Zona Galati-Vanatori – produse de panificatie
Notice number: 00544184-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Judetul galati
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 1: - Galati-Vanatori Area – bakery products – - framework agreement minimum quantity: 3,280,680 portions (18,226 pupils x 180 working days) - framework agreement maximum quantity: 6,561,360 portions (18,226 pupils x 360 working days) - framework agreement minimum value: 3,280,680 portions x 0.68 RON/portion = 2,230,862.4 RON - framework agreement maximum value: 6,561,360 portions x 0.68 RON/portion = 4,461,724.8 RON Four subsequent contracts will be concluded as follows: - first subsequent contract with duration starting from the date of signing it (after the awarding procedure is finalized), but not earlier than 07.09.2026 until 31.12.2026 (minimum 30 working days, maximum 75 working days); - second subsequent contract with duration from 11.01.2027 until 20.06.2027 (minimum 50 working days, maximum 105 working days) - third subsequent contract with duration from 06.09.2027 until 31.12.2027 (minimum 30 working days, maximum 75 working days); - fourth subsequent contract with duration from 10.01.2028 until 20.06.2028 (minimum 50 working days, maximum 105 working days) SUBSEQUENT CONTRACT 1 (2026): - MINIMUM QUANTITY – 546,780 PORTIONS…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.