Published
Lot 1: - Zona Galati-Vanatori – produse de panificatie
Notice number: 00576887-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Judetul galati
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 1: - Galati-Vanatori area – bakery products – - minimum quantity under the framework agreement: 3,280,680 portions (18,226 students x 180 working days) - maximum quantity under the framework agreement: 6,561,360 portions. (18,226 students x 360 working days) - minimum value under the framework agreement: 3,280,680 portions x 0.68 lei/portion = 2,230,862.4 lei - maximum value under the framework agreement: 6,561,360 portions x 0.68 lei/portion = 4,461,724.8 lei Four subsequent contracts will be concluded, as follows: - the first subsequent contract with a duration that runs from the date of signing thereof (after completion of the award procedure), but no earlier than 07.09.2026 until 31.12.2026 (minimum 30 working days, maximum 75 working days); - the second subsequent contract with a duration that runs from 11.01.2027 until 20.06.2027 (minimum 50 working days, maximum 105 working days) - the third subsequent contract with a duration that runs from 06.09.2027 until 31.12.2027 (minimum 30 working days, maximum 75 working days); - the fourth subsequent contract with a duration that runs from 10.01.2028 until 20.06.2028 (minimum 50 working days, maximum 105 working…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.