Published
1 - Lotul 1-Zona 1 Contract Lapte UHT
Notice number: 00549368-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Judetul maramures (consiliul judetean maramures)
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
UHT milk will be supplied throughout the entire county. For the period 2026-2029, namely the school years 2026-2027, 2027-2028, 2028-2029, in educational units in Maramureș County included in the Romanian Schools Program, UHT milk will be distributed, without added sugar or other sweeteners, and without added cocoa, with a minimum of 3.2% protein and minimum 1.8% fat content. The UHT milk portion is 200 ml. Estimated minimum and maximum quantities that may be requested during the entire framework agreement: min. qty. 7,292,800 pcs and max. qty. 21,878,400 pcs. Min. value 7,730,368.00 RON and max. value 23,191,104.00 RON. The framework agreement will include one subsequent contract per school year for each lot and product type (fruits/apples, dairy products – UHT milk and bakery products) for the entire maximum duration of the framework agreement of 35 months. The minimum quantity for a single subsequent contract is 7,120,800 UHT milk units. The maximum quantity for a single subsequent contract is 7,292,800 UHT milk units. UHT milk will be supplied throughout the entire county. For the period 2026-2029, namely the school years 2026-2027, 2027-2028, 2028-2029, in educational units…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.