Published

    Default lot

    Notice number: 00554916-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaDirectia Generala de Asistenta Sociala si Protectia Copilului GorjGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Directia Generala de Asistenta Sociala si Protectia Copilului Gorj
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 11, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Maximum quantities framework agreement: 140,633 portions for a period of 12 months, divided as follows -111,690 = prepared food related to menus whose food allowance is established according to the legal regulations in force in the amount of -28.829 lei excluding VAT, 32.00 lei including VAT residential, adults/children. -7,665 = number of portions related to menus - prepared food related to menus whose food allowance is established according to the legal regulations in force in the amount of 32.432 lei excluding VAT – 36.00 lei including VAT residential adults, adults. -2,186 number of portions related to menus - prepared food related to menus whose food allowance is established according to the legal regulations in force in the amount of 28.829 lei excluding VAT, 32.00 lei including VAT residential, children 0-3 years -12,522 = number of portions related to menus - prepared food related to menus whose food allowance is established according to the legal regulations in force in the amount of 28.829 lei excluding VAT, 32.00 lei including VAT, children day center -6,570 = number of portions related to menus - prepared food for children with disabilities related to menus whose food…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in