Published

    Lapte - lapte UHT

    Notice number: 00595623-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaMunicipiul resitaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 5, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Municipiul resita
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The number of students in primary and lower secondary education, both public and private, as well as the number of preschool children in public and private kindergartens with a normal 4-hour schedule, in the Municipality of Reșița for the 2026-2027 school year, is 4,466 beneficiaries, according to the replies submitted by the education units at address no. 59580/25.06.2025. The structure of the 2026-2027 school year established by the Order of the Minister of Education no. 3,194/09.02.2026 is 36 weeks – 171 school days. The daily value limit/preschool child/student will be calculated according to Article 3 of Government Decision no. 775/2025. For estimating the minimum quantities required for the 2027-2028 and 2028-2029 school years, we took into account the structure of the 2026-2027 school year as well as the same number of students in primary and lower secondary education, both public and private, and the number of preschool children in public and private kindergartens with a normal 4-hour schedule, according to the responses submitted by the education units at address no. 59580/25.06.2025. The minimum total estimated value, required for fulfilling the framework agreements…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in