Published
FV10 - FlexVariabel
Notice number: 00556555-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇰 Denmark
- Contracting authority
- FynBus,Midttrafik,Sydtrafik
- Accepted Languages
- Danish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The FV10 - FlexVariable tender seeks a framework agreement for comprehensive variable transport services, encompassing seated patient transport, individual handicapped transport, municipally assigned transport, and various open services such as Flextur, Plustur, and Flexbus, for regions and municipalities in Syddanmark and Midtjylland. This scope further extends to specialized transport for school children and individuals to specific schools or institutions, ensuring safe, dignified, and reliable solutions that meet high standards for quality and punctuality. Suppliers must adhere to stringent technical requirements, including communication equipment compatible with the Traffic Companies' planning system with GPS positions sent at a minimum frequency of every minute, contactless payment solutions, and specialized stair climbers meeting specific dimensional and weight capacities. Further technical stipulations include a maximum vehicle age of 8 years, ability to maintain at least 110 km/h, and mandatory winter or all-season tires from November 1st to March 31st. The initial contract term is from March 1, 2027, to February 28, 2029, with an option for up to two additional years,…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
Tender Process Milestones:
- Publication of tender material: August 10, 2026
- Virtual information meeting: August 17, 2026
- Deadline for questions on tender material: September 6, 2026
- New information on the tender on Ethics until: September 8, 2026
- Deadline for submission of offers: September 15, 2026
- Expected notification for documentation for ESPD, Service Certificate: September 21, 2026
- Expected deadline for submission of documentation for ESPD, Service Certificate: October 12, 2026
- Expected notification of award: November 2, 2026
- Expected invitation to contract signing after standstill period: November 13, 2026
Contract Timeline:
- Contract start date (earliest date for operations): March 1, 2027
- Contract end date (without extension): February 28, 2029
- Total duration (without extension): 2 years (March 1, 2027 to February 28, 2029)
- Option for extension: Up to a maximum of two years, expiring automatically no later than February 28, 2031
- Total duration (with maximum extension): 4 years (March 1, 2027 to February 28, 2031)
- Deadline for notice to extend: Two months before the expiration of the current agreement period
- Commitment deadline: May 1, 2027
Ongoing Processes/Milestones:
- Submission of permit information, declarations of honor, service certificates for subcontractors: No specific deadline, but must be done before vehicles are put into operation. Processing time is up to 4 weeks.
- Submission of information about vehicles and other operational data: No specific deadline, but a vehicle cannot be put into operation until the information is received and approved. Processing time is up to 4 weeks.
- Vehicle controls: Conducted upon request.
Sources
- 1Informationsmøde FV10.pptx — “dyreste tilbud for hver enkelt vogntype pr. priszone, indtil det oplyste antal leverandører for henholdsvis enkeltvogn og vogngruppe opnås. Er der fra samme tilbudsgiver indgivet mere end et tilbud på samme vogntype i sa…”
- 2Udbudsbetingelser og rammeaftale - FV10 - FlexVariabel 26082026.pdf — “gældende for vogne med hjemsted i FynBus' område) Indeholder en beskrivelse af de krav, der vedrører sikring af arbejdstagerrettigheder i forbindelse med arbejde udført af vogne med hjemsted i FynBus' område. Bilag 5 Spe…”
- Tenderers must not have public debt exceeding DKK 100,000, unless security has been provided to the collection authority or an installment agreement has been made.
- Joint-stock companies and private limited companies must be able to provide information on ownership and, upon request, submit a new service certificate and annual accounts with a level of detail and informational value corresponding to the requirements of the Danish Companies Act.
- Associations must, upon request, provide their current statutes and documented information on their capital basis and operations, such as the latest annual accounts (audited by a registered or state-authorized auditor) and the budget for the current and potentially upcoming financial years.
Sources
- 1Udbudsbetingelser og rammeaftale - FV10 - FlexVariabel 26082026.pdf — “forpligtigelser vedrørende betaling af skatter og afgifter eller bidrag til sociale sikringsordninger. En tilbudsgiver, der har gæld til det offentlige på mere end 100.000 kr., og der overfor inddrivelsesmyndigheden ikke…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- FV10 - Bilag F - Tro- og love erklæring_russisk involvering.docx33 KBDOCX
- Manual_Folering af Flextrafikbiler 28082026.pdf2.6 MBPDF
- FV10 - Bilag G - Tro- og loveerklæring børneattest og straffeattest.docx24 KBDOCX
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.