Published
FVE na střeše nového parkoviště s heliportem Nemocnice České Budějovice
Notice number: 00548471-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Nemocnice České Budějovice, a.s.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction of a photovoltaic power plant on the roof of a newly built multi-storey garage building with a heliport in the premises of České Budějovice Hospital, a.s., with a total capacity of at least 1,394.94 kWp. As the source, 2,082 photovoltaic panels will be installed, each with a minimum capacity of 670 Wp. Every two panels of the photovoltaic field will be connected to optimizers and divided into parts (strings). Each string will be connected to a separate inverter input. In total, twelve inverters with a capacity of at least 100 kW and one with a capacity of at least 66.6 kW will be used. Construction of a photovoltaic power plant on the roof of a newly built multi-storey garage building with a heliport in the premises of České Budějovice Hospital, a.s., with a total capacity of at least 1,394.94 kWp. As the source, 2,082 photovoltaic panels will be installed, each with a minimum capacity of 670 Wp. Every two panels of the photovoltaic field will be connected to optimizers and divided into parts (strings). Each string will be connected to a separate inverter input. In total, twelve inverters with a capacity of at least 100 kW and one with a capacity of at least 66.6 kW…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.