Published
FWA - ROV and Seabed Survey Inspections at DK SE UK and NL Sites
Notice number: 00539115-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇪 Sweden
- Contracting authority
- Vattenfall
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled "FWA - ROV and Seabed Survey Inspections at DK SE UK and NL Sites," seeks specialized services for Remote Operated Vehicle (ROV) and multibeam echo sounder (MBES) seabed survey inspections. These essential services will be conducted at Vattenfall's Offshore Wind Farms located across Denmark, Sweden, The Netherlands, and The United Kingdom, with operations scheduled to commence from 2027. The contract is a services framework agreement with an initial duration of two years, complemented by the possibility of two one-year optional extensions. While specific financial standing requirements are not detailed, the procurement outlines a comprehensive timeline, targeting an FWA signature by June 1, 2027, following a process including PQQ release in August and ITT release in September.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes a framework agreement (FWA) signature date of June 1, 2027. The services for the contract are to commence from 2027. The initial duration of the contract is 2 years. There is a possibility for the contract to be renewed up to two times, with each renewal being a 1-year optional extension.
Key procurement milestones and phases include:
- PQQ Release: Week commencing 3rd August (CW32)
- PQQ Submission: Week commencing 7th September (CW37)
- PQQ Evaluation deadline: Week commencing 28th September (CW40)
- ITT Release: Week commencing 28th September (CW40)
- Clarification calls: Week commencing 19th October (CW43 & 44)
- ITT Submission (1st round): Week commencing 9th November (CW46), lasting 6 weeks
- Round 1 Evaluations: Week commencing 9th November (CW46) to end of December (CW53)
- Round 1 Clarification and Negotiations: Week commencing 4th January (CW1) to 1st March (CW9)
- Start of BAFO round: Beginning of March (CW9) to end of March (CW13)
- Signing process: Beginning of April (CW13) to end of May (CW22)
Sources
- 117%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2025%20EU).pdf.pdf — “review procedures. (English): PQQ Release: CW32 - w/c 3rd August • PQQ Submission: CW37- w/c 7th September • PQQ Evaluation deadline: CW40 - w/c 28th September • ITT Release: CW40-w/c 28th September • Clarification calls…”
The core scope of work for this tender is for Remote Operated Vehicle (ROV) and seabed survey inspections services. These services, also referred to as multibeam echo sounder (MBES) inspections, are to be conducted at Vattenfall's Offshore Wind Farms located in Denmark, Sweden, The Netherlands, and The United Kingdom, starting from 2027. The title of the procurement is "FWA - ROV and Seabed Survey Inspections at DK SE UK and NL Sites". The contract is for services, with an initial duration of 2 years and a possibility of two 1-year optional extensions.
Sources
- 117%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2025%20EU).pdf.pdf — “officially available Main language: English Organisations Organisation 1 Organisation type Type of the organisation: Buyer Overall information The official name of the organisation. (English): Vattenfall An identifier of…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- 17%20-%20Contract%20or%20concession%20notice%20-%20standard%20regime%20(Directive%202014%2025%20EU).pdf.pdf43 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.