Published

    G005_2026 - Servizio Security Operations Center in modalità “as a service” (SOCaaS)

    Notice number: 00525346-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyUNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI DI FIRENZE - Dirigente Area Affari Generali E Legali e Centrale AcquistiServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    UNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI DI FIRENZE - Dirigente Area Affari Generali E Legali e Centrale Acquisti
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    G005_2026 European open electronic procedure tender pursuant to art. 71 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for the awarding of a Security Operations Center service in "as a service" mode (SOCaaS) awarded based on the economically most advantageous offer criterion, pursuant to art. 108 of Legislative Decree 36/2023. CPV 72500000-0 IT services G005_2026 European open electronic procedure tender pursuant to art. 71 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for the awarding of a Security Operations Center service in "as a service" mode (SOCaaS) awarded based on the economically most advantageous offer criterion, pursuant to art. 108 of Legislative Decree 36/2023. CPV 72500000-0 IT services

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in