Published
Acquisition et livraison de vêtements protocolaires
Notice number: 26-79407
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Montpellier Méditerranée Métropole
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the acquisition and delivery of protocol clothing, encompassing workwear, image and ceremonial attire, sports clothing and footwear, as well as protective clothing (including high-visibility and multi-risk garments) and personal protective equipment for various body parts. The successful tenderer must adhere to specific technical requirements, including EN ISO 20471 (Class 2 for high visibility), utilize Excel format for financial and order data, and provide a functional website/platform for product management and ordering, with all technical sheets and user manuals in French. Financial standing requirements include declarations of global and contract-related turnover for the last three financial years. The framework agreement has an initial duration of one year, tacitly renewable for three additional one-year periods, resulting in a maximum contract duration of four years, with provisional start dates as early as November 25, 2026, for specific procurements.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
Contract Start Date:
- The framework agreement begins from the date of contract notification.
- The execution of the contract with the city of Grabels will commence on April 19, 2027.
- For certain specific procurements (e.g., personal protection equipment and sports clothing/footwear), the duration starts from November 25, 2026.
- It is noted that the start date of the contract is provisional and not contractual.
Contract End Date: Not explicitly stated as a fixed date, but implied by the maximum duration and renewal terms.
Total Duration:
- The framework agreement is initially for a period of 1 year.
- It is tacitly renewed for 3 additional periods, each lasting 1 year.
- The maximum duration of the contract, including all periods, is 4 years.
Key Milestones or Phases:
- Initial Period: 1 year.
- Renewal Periods: 3 periods of 1 year each, with tacit renewal.
- Progress Plan Notification: A progress plan, established jointly, will be notified to the contract holder within 2 months after the first meeting.
- Progress Monitoring: An annual progress report on the plan will be established, or at any time upon request from the group coordinator.
- Modified Progress Plan Notification: Any newly modified progress plan must be notified by the group coordinator within 1 month.
- Document Provision: The contract holder(s) must provide specific fiscal and social documents every 6 months until the end of the contract's execution.
- Renewal Acceptance: Tacit renewal is accepted unless a written decision to the contrary is made by the contracting authority at least 3 months before the end of the framework agreement's validity period.
- Future Avis (Notices): A new notice will be published in 2030 if the framework agreement reaches its term, otherwise, new notices are anticipated in 2027, 2028, and 2029.
- Execution Deadlines: Delivery deadlines for services are set for each individual purchase order.
Sources
- 1G6D0037MG-CCAP.pdf — “vigueur applicable au traitement des données à caractère personnel et, en particulier, la loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée et le règlement (UE) 2016/679 du Parlement européen et du Conseil du 27 avril 2016 relatif…”
- 2MPI1860433_AAPC.pdf — “La durée maximale du contrat, toutes périodes confondues, est de 4 ans. $N^{\circ}$ Acquisition et livraison d'équipements de protection 1 354 000 18830000 04 individuelle: pieds Description Acquisition et livraison d'éq…”
- 3G6D0037MG-CCAP annexe 1 plan progrès.pdf — “en œuvre pour atteindre les objectifs ainsi que les calendriers prévisionnels; La périodicité du suivi; Les modalités de pilotage et d'évaluation. Le plan de progrès est établi conjointement par les parties et formalisé…”
The core scope of work for this tender, under framework agreement G6D0037MG, is the acquisition and delivery of various types of clothing and individual protection equipment for agents of the Montpellier Méditerranée Métropole purchasing group and associated municipalities (Cournonterral, Grabels, Jacou, Lattes, Montpellier, Pignan, Prades-le-Lez, Saint-Brès, Villeneuve-les-Maguelone) and the CCAS de Montpellier.
Specifically, the tender includes:
- Acquisition and delivery of workwear, image and ceremonial clothing, sports clothing and footwear.
- Acquisition and delivery of protective clothing, including high-visibility (HV) and multi-risk garments.
- Acquisition and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE) for the head, hands, body, and feet.
The delivery location for these items is the Métropole Montpellier 34000 MONTPELLIER metropolitan territory. The market duration for specific lots is 12 months, with tacit renewals possible for up to three additional periods of one year each, making the maximum contract duration four years in total.
Sources
- 1G6D0037MG-BPU DQE lot 1.xlsx — “pièces,+ 10 pièces,,,,,, 10 X 10 cm,,,,,,,, 10 x 30 cm,,,,,,,, 20 x 30 cm,,,,,,,, 30 x 30 cm,,,,,,,, ,,,,, NaN,,,,, ,,,,, "ACCORD CADRE G6D0037MG - G6D0037MG - Acquisition et livraison de vêtements de travail, de vêtemen…”
- 2MPI1860433_AAPC.pdf — “confondues, est de 4 ans. $N^{\circ}$ Acquisition et livraison de vêtements de travail et 02 vêtements de protection dont HV et multi risques Description: Acquisition et livraison de vêtements de travail et vêtements de…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 61 FILES
- MTP metropole_C_bleu_pantone288c.ai1.5 MBAI
- MTP metropole et ville_SR_blanc.png50 KBPNG
- MTP metropole et ville_SR_noir.png52 KBPNG
and 54 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.