Published
Gara a procedura aperta per l’affidamento di contratti di concessione mista, mediante partenariato pubblico-privato ai sensi dell' art. 193, Comma 3 e dell’art. 176 E ss. Del d. Lgs. N. 36/2023 (Ante correttivo) - lotto 1 – alto friuli
Notice number: 00537971-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Azienda Sanitaria Universitaria Friuli Centrale (ASUFC)
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for a mixed concession contract under a Public-Private Partnership for Lot 1, focusing on the energy requalification of Edificio AF-1 at Gemona Hospital. The scope encompasses definitive and executive design, works management, execution of building, finishing, mechanical, electrical, and elevator systems, along with ordinary and extraordinary maintenance, and energy management, all under the concessionaire's responsibility for costs including works supervision and testing. The contract spans 15 years, with the Executive Project due for approval by the end of the first year and all works completed and tested by the end of the third year, followed by an operational phase. Bidders must demonstrate an average annual global turnover of at least €17,915,600.00 (excluding VAT) over the best three of the last five years, and a minimum average annual turnover of €8,957,800.00 (excluding VAT) for analogous services in the preceding ten years. Technical requirements include UNI EN ISO 9001:2000 certification, the use of AGID-certified digital procurement platforms such as JaggaerPA, and adherence to specific architectural, structural, and plant characteristics…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 15 years, subject to reduction. The concession begins on the date the convention is signed or from the date of the early service delivery report.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Within 12 months from the start of the concession, the PFTE must be updated, the Executive Project (PE) drafted (potentially in blocks), and all necessary authorizations for the works obtained.
- By the end of the first contractual year, the Concedente must approve the PE prepared by the Concessionaire.
- Investment activities are to be carried out between the 2nd and 3rd year, with all works required to be completed and tested by the end of the 3rd year.
- Monitoring of baselines and the concession activity will commence from the 4th contractual month and continue throughout the entire concession period.
- Contractual services will be provided during a transitional phase, from the first to the third year, and during an operational phase, from the 4th to the 15th year of the concession, unless modified by a reduction offered in the tender.
- Design terms begin from the date of convention signing or, if executed early, from the service start report.
- Terms for the execution of works commence from the date of the work delivery report or the last partial delivery report.
Sources
- 1Disciplinare-di-Gara.pdf — “sarà oggetto di verifica e monitoraggio, con conseguente eventuale revisione del PEF secondo la procedura indicata nello Schema di Convenzione. In particolare, il suindicato monitoraggio verrà effettuato periodicamente a…”
- 2Determinazione-dirigenziale-n.1547-dd.-30.07.2026_Indizione-P.A.-PPP-Epc.pdf — “sarà oggetto di verifica e monitoraggio, con conseguente eventuale revisione del PEF secondo la procedura indicata nello Schema di Convenzione. In particolare, il suindicato monitoraggio verrà effettuato periodicamente a…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves various interventions and related design activities for the requalification of Edificio AF-1 at Gemona Hospital.
The primary categories of work include:
- Building works.
- Finishing works of general construction using wood, plastic, metal, and glass materials.
- Mechanical works.
- Electrical works.
- Elevator systems.
The design activities cover:
- Civil works.
- Electrical systems.
- Mechanical systems.
Specific elaborations detail interventions such as:
- Dismantling and installation schemes for steam and heat pump systems (mechanical and electrical).
- Modification of the heating system.
- Replacement and installation of new Air Handling Units (UTA), including their mechanical and electrical schemes.
- Renovation of external ducts.
- Functional block diagrams for TLC/KONNEX operation.
- Layout and connection schemes for generator sets.
Additionally, the scope includes works supervision, safety coordination during execution, and both in-progress and final testing, with costs covered by the Concessionaire.
Sources
- 1Disciplinare-di-Gara.pdf — “fase di Esecuzione, il Collaudatore e le spese di costituzione della SPV, sono quantificate pari a € 1.203.065,77 (oltre IVA di LEgge); ● il valore delle spese tecniche per la predisposizione della proposta, che comprend…”
- 2Determinazione-dirigenziale-n.1547-dd.-30.07.2026_Indizione-P.A.-PPP-Epc.pdf — “fase di Esecuzione, il Collaudatore e le spese di costituzione della SPV, sono quantificate pari a € 1.203.065,77 (oltre IVA di LEgge); ● il valore delle spese tecniche per la predisposizione della proposta, che comprend…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 59 FILES
- 0201_012 Distretto 2 di Gemona APE post.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- RICEVUTA_3012100048425.pdf334 KBPDF
- APE_3004300040925.pdf2.2 MBPDF
and 52 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.