Published
Commissario straordinario edilizia penitenziaria: gara aperta per la conclusione di aq per l'affidamento dei servizi di architettura e ingegneria relativi alla dl e cse per la realizzazione di padiglioni detentivi - lotto 1 reggio calabria e trani
Notice number: 00548616-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Invitalia - agenzia nazionale per l'attrazione degli investimenti e lo sviluppo d'impresa
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This open tender seeks a framework agreement for architectural and engineering services to provide works supervision and safety coordination during the execution phase for the construction of detention pavilions and related ancillary works, aimed at expanding existing prison facilities in Reggio Calabria and Trani. Services include acting as Work Director, forming part of the Work Direction Office, and coordinating safety during execution. Offers must be submitted electronically via the Telematic Platform, adhering to EU regulations on electronic signatures and data protection, including compliance with EU Regulation 2024/1689 and GDPR if AI systems are utilized. Financial standing requirements for Lot 1 include minimum amounts of €7,616,180.00 for category E.16, €1,510,520.00 for IA.01, €2,526,920.00 for IA.03, and €3,461,040.00 for category 5.03. The framework agreement has a total duration of 48 months from stipulation, with offers valid for six months, and a deadline for receipt of offers on 17/09/2026 at 12:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total duration of the Framework Agreements (Accordi Quadro): 48 months, commencing from the date of stipulation. These agreements will cease to be effective within this 48-month period, even if the estimated funds are not fully utilized or if no activities have been awarded. They will also cease upon the exhaustion of the estimated funds.
- Duration of individual Framework Agreements: This period defines when the Extraordinary Commissioner can award specific executive contracts for interventions within a geographical lot.
- Offer Validity Duration: The offer must remain valid for 6 months.
- Deadline for Receipt of Offers: 17/09/2026 at 12:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offer Opening Date: 17/09/2026 at 12:30:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Deadline for Requesting Supplementary Information: 08/09/2026 at 23:59:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Maximum Duration of the Procedure: The procedure has a maximum duration of nine months, in accordance with Annex 1.3 - Terms of procurement and concession procedures.
Sources
- 100. AQ DL-CSE_LINEA 2 PADIGLIONI - Disciplinare-signed.pdf — “QUADRO Gli Accordi Quadro, ferme le finalità per le quali sono aggiudicati, alla luce delle tempistiche indicate per l'esecuzione degli interventi, hanno durata pari a 48 mesi a decorrere dalla stipula. Gli Accordi Quadr…”
- 2GUUE 2026-OJS151-00548616 07.08.2026 Bando AQ in 6 lotti per i servizi di DL_CSE per la realizzazione di padiglioni detentivi.pdf — “essere presentate le offerte o le domande di partecipazione: italiano Catalogo elettronico: Non consentita Termine per il ricevimento delle offerte: 17/09/2026 12:00:00 (UTC+02:00) ora dell'Europa orientale, ora legale d…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the assignment of architectural and engineering services for the direction of works and safety coordination during the execution phase. These services are specifically for the construction of detention pavilions and related ancillary works, aimed at expanding existing prison facilities.
The key deliverables and roles within this scope include:
- Appointment as Work Director.
- Appointment as a component of the Work Direction Office, which consists of an Operational Director, a Geological Operational Director, and a Site Inspector.
- Coordination of safety during the execution phase.
Sources
- 100. AQ DL-CSE_LINEA 2 PADIGLIONI - Disciplinare-signed.pdf — “potrà ricorrere a tali Accordi Quadro per stipulare singoli contratti attuativi (di seguito, "Contratti Attuativi") con ciascun Aggiudicatario, entro il periodo di vigenza degli Accordi Quadro medesimi. Nello specifico,…”
- 2GUUE 2026-OJS151-00548616 07.08.2026 Bando AQ in 6 lotti per i servizi di DL_CSE per la realizzazione di padiglioni detentivi.pdf — “LA REALIZZAZIONE DI PADIGLIONI DETENTIVI - LOTTO 1 REGGIO CALABRIA E TRANI Descrizione: PROCEDURA DI GARA APERTA IN SEI LOTTI AI SENSI DEGLI ARTICOLI 27 E 33 DELLA DIRETTIVA 2014/24/UE PER LA CONCLUSIONE, PER OGNI LOTTO,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- 00. AQ DL-CSE_LINEA 2 PADIGLIONI - Disciplinare-signed.pdf1.0 MBPDF
- ACCESSO ALLA DOCUMENTAZIONE DI GARA TENDER_3858.pdf305 KBPDF
- GUUE 2026-OJS151-00548616 07.08.2026 Bando AQ in 6 lotti per i servizi di DL_CSE per la realizzazione di padiglioni detentivi.pdf304 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.