Published
Gara d’appalto per l’affidamento in concessione, su proposta di Project Financing ai sensi dell'art. 193 ex del D. Lgs. 36/2023, di realizzazione e gestione di area attrezzata di sosta temporanea per camper ed autobus e lavori accessori, finalizzata alla valorizzazione e allo sviluppo del turismo all'aria aperta., CUP: B39J24002140003
Notice number: 00607729-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Urbino
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Public procurement contract for the award in concession, based on a Project Financing proposal pursuant to Article 193 of Legislative Decree 36/2023, for the design, construction and management of a temporary stopover area for campers and buses and related works, aimed at enhancing and developing outdoor tourism., CUP: B39J24002140003.Estimated contract amount for the tender: euro 2,304,119.00 excluding VAT Safety costs: euro 57,603.00; Total estimated contract amount: € 2,361,722.00 + VAT Pursuant to Article 41(14) of the Code, the amount used as a tender base includes labour costs that the contracting authority has estimated at € 783,975.00, calculated according to the indications better provided in the specific attachment Labour incidence estimate. The rebate placed as the tender base is offered on the public co-financing in capital account, amounting to euro 599,420.00 for the construction of the camper area, on the total of the required works of € 1,325,659.00 as per the economic framework attached to the tender specifications. Public procurement contract for the award in concession, based on a Project Financing proposal pursuant to Article 193 of Legislative Decree 36/2023,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.