Published
Gara europea per la nuova Infrastruttura Computing e Storage per Toscana Aeroporti Spa
Notice number: 00510941-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Toscana Aeroporti S.p.A
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This European tender seeks a comprehensive new Computing and Storage Infrastructure for Toscana Aeroporti Spa, encompassing the supply of essential software packages and information systems. The scope includes application domain servers, CCTV servers, application domain storage, CCTV storage, backup solutions, AI servers, support tools, and critical installation and migration services. Bidders must demonstrate compliance with technical requirements such as ISO 14024 and SA8000 or equivalent certifications, possess VMware certified resources, and be a recognized VMware partner. Offers and participation applications must be submitted in Italian, with electronic invoicing being mandatory. The contract is set for a duration of approximately six months and eight days, commencing on 23/11/2026 and concluding on 31/05/2027, with no provisions for renewal.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: 23/11/2026
- Contract end date: 31/05/2027
- Total duration: Approximately 6 months and 8 days (189 days).
- Renewals: Maximum 0 renewals.
Sources
- 1Bando GUUE.pdf — “Pisa e Firenze FIRENZE (FI) Suddivisione del paese (NUTS): Firenze (ITI14) Paese: Italia Informazioni supplementari: 5.1.3 Durata stimata Data di inizio: 23/11/2026 Data di fine durata: 31/05/2027 5.1.4 Rinnovo Rinnovi m…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Gara europea per la nuova Infrastruttura Computing e Storage per Toscana Aeroporti Spa" (European tender for the new Computing and Storage Infrastructure for Toscana Aeroporti Spa), involves the supply of software packages and information systems.
The core deliverables and components explicitly mentioned are:
- Computing - Application domain servers
- Computing - CCTV Servers
- Application domain storage
- CCTV Storage
- Backup solutions
- AI Servers
- Support Tools
- Installation and migration services
Sources
- 1Bando GUUE.pdf — “Italia: Pacchetti software e sistemi di informazione Gara europea per la nuova Infrastruttura Computing e Storage per Toscana Aeroporti Spa Bando di gara o di concessione - regime ordinario 1 Committente 1.1 Committente…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- Capitolato Tecnico.pdf1.2 MBPDF
- Allegato C_Modello Costi.xlsx109 KBXLSX
- Modello 0.pdf838 KBPDF
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.