Published

    Valorizzazione del compendio archeologico di Villa Ferretti CUP: C89D25001040005 a valere sulle risorse PR Campania FESR 2021/2027 Priorità 4. Sviluppo, Inclusione e Formazione - RSO 4.3 – Azione 4.3.2

    Notice number: 00533081-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyScuola Superiore MeridionaleServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Scuola Superiore Meridionale
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for comprehensive services encompassing design, safety coordination, and work direction for the enhancement of the archaeological complex of Villa Ferretti. The scope includes architectural, engineering, and planning services, specifically involving the valorization of the Villa Ferretti complex and the refunctionalization of the "ex macello Fondi di Baia" building to establish laboratories and ancillary spaces for humanistic-legal studies, research, temporary storage, and management of archaeological finds. Bidders are required to submit offers electronically via https://www.acquistinretepa.it, utilizing electronic invoicing and payment methodologies. Financial eligibility criteria include demonstrating a minimum global turnover for architectural, engineering, and other technical services, achieved in the best three financial years of the last five preceding the tender's publication. The contract has an estimated duration of 12 months, with offers due by 09/09/2026 at 12:00 +02:00 and remaining valid for 180 days.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following dates and durations:

    • The deadline for requesting additional information is 25/08/2026 at 23:59 +02:00.
    • The deadline for receiving offers is 09/09/2026 at 12:00 +02:00.
    • Offers must remain valid for 180 days.
    • The estimated duration of the contract is 12 months.
    • The notice was dispatched on 30/07/2026 at 06:37 +00:00.
    • The publication date is 29/07/2026.

    Explicit contract start date, end date, and any specific key milestones or phases beyond the bidding process are not stated.

    Sources

    • 11-Bando.PDF — “Qualità 5.1.11 Documenti di gara Termine per la richiesta di informazioni supplementari: 25/08/2026 23:59 +02:00 Indirizzo dei documenti di gara: https://www.acquistinretepa.it/bandi/aperta/gara-asp/7bbb652564782ffb 5.1.…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the awarding of services for design, safety coordination, and work direction, structured into two functional lots.

    Lot 1: Valorization of the archaeological complex of Villa Ferretti

    This lot focuses on the valorization of the Villa Ferretti archaeological complex, including architectural, engineering, and planning services.

    Lot 2: Refunctionalization of the "ex macello Fondi di Baia" building

    This lot entails the realization of laboratories and annexed spaces for the humanistic-legal area, specifically the refunctionalization of the "ex macello Fondi di Baia" building. This refunctionalization aims to create spaces for research, study, temporary storage, and management of archaeological finds, within the broader valorization project of the Villa Ferretti archaeological complex. It also includes architectural, engineering, and planning services.

    Sources

    • 1Allegato 3-Link per PFTE-signed.pdf — “COESIONE ITALIA 21-27 CAMPAN Cofinanziato dall Unione europea SSM REGIONE CAMPANIA Scuola Superiore Meridionale CITTA DI BAGOLI GARA TELEMATICA A PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI DI PROGETTAZIONE, COORDINAM…
    • 21-Bando.PDF — “sulla misura PR Campania FESR 2021/2027 - Priorità 4 - Obiettivo Specifico 4.3 - Azione 4.3.2 CUP:C89D25001040005 Identificativo della procedura: f975b6ec-79de-4df8-8d6c-b85e10f0ac77 Identificativo interno: 6496152 Tipo…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 31 FILES

    • 7.Protocollo d'intesa per la legalit_.pdf.p7m
    • 11.Regole del sistema di e-Procurement.pdf.p7m
    • 3.4.Allegato 4 - Parcella lotto 1.pdf.p7m

    and 24 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in