Published

    Fornitura di un Microscopio a Fluorescenza a elevata risoluzione

    Notice number: 00521201-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyUniversita' degli studi di napoli federico iiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Universita' degli studi di napoli federico ii
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the supply and comprehensive installation of a high-resolution fluorescence microscope for the Department of Chemical Sciences at the University Federico II of Naples, inclusive of all transport, customs, delivery, portage, assembly, configuration, conformity verification, operational start-up, and essential operator training. The required system must feature specific laser lines, including 405 nm at a minimum of 50 mW and 642 nm at 500 mW, an sCMOS scientific digital camera with a quantum efficiency of at least 95% and Peltier cooling to -8°C, and a fully motorized inverted microscope with a Z-axis movement precision of 10 nm or better, coupled with an XY translating stage offering 0.2 µm positioning resolution. Furthermore, the accompanying workstation must boast robust specifications, including an Intel Xeon W5-3425 equivalent processor, 128 GB RAM, a 24 GB dedicated graphics card, and 4 TB SSD storage, all integrated with a centralized software platform for control, acquisition, and analysis. This lump sum contract, valued at a base amount of €491,810.04, mandates a minimum global turnover of €737,637.00 over the best three of the last five…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Total Duration of Supply: The completion of the supply is set at 4 months, starting from the stipulation of the contract or from the early execution report.
    • Contract Stipulation: The contract will be stipulated no earlier than 32 days from the dispatch of the last communication regarding the award decision, and in any case, within 60 days of the effective award.
    • Supply of Equipment: The equipment must be supplied within thirty (30) natural and consecutive days, commencing from the date of signing the contract or from the early execution report.
    • Start of Assembly and Installation: Operations for assembling the equipment and installation works must begin within thirty (30) days from the day following the delivery.
    • Conformity Verification and Commissioning: These activities must occur within an additional sixty (60) days from the day following the delivery.

    Sources

    • 1ECC_5_2026_DSC_Gara_5_2026_DSC_Schema_di_contratto.pdf — “Il tempo per l’espletamento della fornitura è fissato in 4 mesi decorrenti dalla stipula del contratto o dal verbale di esecuzione anticipata. Con riguardo alla disciplina della fine del rapporto contrattuale di cui al p…
    • 2ECC_5_2026_DSC_Discip.pdf — “a riformulare la graduatoria procedendo altresì, alle verifiche nei termini sopra indicati. Nell'ipotesi di ulteriore esito negativo delle verifiche si procede nei termini sopra detti, scorrendo la graduatoria. Il contra…
    • 3ECC_5_2026_DSC_Relazione_Istruttoria_RUP_signed.pdf — “dalla data di sottoscrizione del contratto ovvero dal verbale di esecuzione anticipata ai sensi dell'art. 17 comma 8 del D.lgs. n. 36/2023. Le operazioni di montaggio delle apparecchiature e delle opere di installazione,…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply and installation of a "High-resolution fluorescence microscope" at the Department of Chemical Sciences – University Federico II of Naples.

    The key deliverables and phases of work are:

    • Delivery of the instrumentation by the contractor.
    • Installation of the instrumentation.
    • Configuration and verification of conformity/testing of the instrumentation.
    • Operational start-up.
    • Training of operators in the use of the instrumentation.

    Additionally, the supply encompasses transport, any customs fees, delivery, loading, unloading, porterage services, allocation to the floor, installation, commissioning, and all other necessities to ensure the execution of the supply in a workmanlike manner within the designated areas. The contract is structured as a single, integrated, unitary, and indivisible lot. The duration of the contract is 12 months from the activation date of the supply. The equipment must be delivered within thirty (30) natural and consecutive days from the contract signing, with mounting and installation operations commencing within thirty (30) days after delivery, and conformity verification and commissioning completed within an additional sixty (60) days from the day following delivery. The tender is a lump sum supply with a total base amount of €491,810.04.

    Sources

    • 1ECC_5_2026_DSC_DUVRI.pdf — “SENSI DEGLI ARTT. 71 E 108 COMMA 1 DEL D.LGS. N. 36/2023 S.M.I. AVENTE AD OGGETTO L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL CONTRATTO PER LA FORNITURA E INSTALLAZIONE DI UN “Microscopio a fluorescenza a elevata risoluzione”, DA INSTALLARE PRESS…
    • 2ECC_5_2026_DSC_Discip.pdf — “operatori economici raggruppati, aggregati o consorziati eleggono domicilio digitale presso il mandatario/capofila al fine della ricezione delle comunicazioni relative alla presente procedura. In caso di consorzi di cui…
    • 3ECC_5_2026_DSC_Capitolato_speciale_signed.pdf — “laddove necessario, dalle indicazioni specificamente rese dal Responsabile Unico del Progetto (RUP). Sono compresi nella fornitura: il trasporto, eventuali spese doganali, la consegna, il carico, lo scarico, i Dipartimen…
    • 4ECC_5_2026_DSC_Relazione_Istruttoria_RUP_signed.pdf — “Codice, è previsto un unico lotto poiché la fornitura da eseguirsi ha natura integrata, unitaria e indivisibile, rendendo impossibile procedere ad una suddivisione dell'appalto in lotti. Tabella n. 1- Oggetto del Contrat…
    • 5ECC_5_2026_DSC_Determina_contrarre_164_2026_signed.pdf — “anticipata; - la modalità di formulazione dell’Offerta Tecnica, dell’Offerta Economica; - i criteri di aggiudicazione unitamente ai criteri motivazionali con annesse formule di aggiudicazione; - di stipulare il contratto…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 31 FILES

    • ECC_5_2026_DSC_ROTOCOLLO_D_INTESA_DI_LEGALITA_CON_PREFETTURA_DI_NAPOLI_2.pdf
    • ECC_5_2026_DSC_Allegato_A1_Domanda_di_partecipazione.pdf
    • ECC_5_2026_DSC_Relazione_Istruttoria_RUP_signed.pdf

    and 24 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in