Published
Garten- und Landschaftsbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00601832-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Land Berlin – Sondervermögen für Daseinsvorsorge- und nicht betriebsnotwendige Bestandsgrundstücke des Landes Berlin (SODA) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 1,217 m² Supply and installation of concrete rectangular paving stones - 2,160 m² Supply and installation of concrete interlocking paving - 391 m² Construction of a water-bound path surface - 1,366 m Supply and installation of path edging - 28 units Supply and installation of concrete L-shaped curb elements - 70 units Supply and installation of bicycle racks - 29 units Tree planting incl. completion maintenance care - 187 m Hedge plantings incl. completion maintenance care - 1,500 m² Lawn seeding incl. completion maintenance care - 1,217 m² Supply and installation of concrete rectangular paving stones - 2,160 m² Supply and installation of concrete interlocking paving - 391 m² Construction of a water-bound path surface - 1,366 m Supply and installation of path edging - 28 units Supply and installation of concrete L-shaped curb elements - 70 units Supply and installation of bicycle racks - 29 units Tree planting incl. completion maintenance care - 187 m Hedge plantings incl. completion maintenance care - 1,500 m² Lawn seeding incl. completion maintenance care
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.