Published
Gas-, Wasser- und Entwässerungsanlagen innerhalb von Gebäuden StLB-Bau (Z) LB 681 (07/2025) - 2146/2026
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-8e9df2d0-40a0-4b34-a933-1684df295188
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die StPK
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Gas, water and drainage systems inside buildings STLB-Bau (Z) LB 681 (07/2025) In the call-off and tender procedure according to § 4 para. 4 VOB/A Duration: 01.01.2027-31.12.2027 It is intended to conclude a framework agreement with up to three contractors. The awarding of individual contracts will be carried out on a rotation basis. First, the contractor whose offer was ranked 1st according to the evaluation described above shall receive the order. Subsequent individual contracts will be awarded to the contractor ranked next in line. Once all parties have received individual contracts, the following orders will be awarded again in the described sequence until the end of the framework agreement term. Estimated contract volume for 2027: Property area 12 50,000 € gross The actual contract volume may be higher or lower. Maximum amount of individual contracts: 20,000 € net For micro contracts up to 500 € net, a surcharge of 50 € will be granted if the service cannot be combined with other works. The distribution of the number of individual contracts is expected approximately as follows: up to 500 € net approx. 15 % over 500 to 2,000 € net approx. 35 % over 2,000 to 5,000 € net…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.