Published

    GE u. WE Gelsenkirchen Hbf (RB/LS W27) Gleis 26/137 Gl.118; W 10-13, 29, 112, 143; P302201

    Notice number: 00552778-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 1, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    At Gelsenkirchen station, switches 10, 11, 12, 13, 29, 112 and 143 as well as tracks 118, 27 and 26/137 including ballast are being renewed. The works include the dismantling of the existing superstructure, the installation of new switches, tracks, sleepers and rails, as well as the necessary tamping, aligning and welding work. The construction measure is carried out predominantly using conventional construction methods. Material delivery and disposal are carried out via the tariff point Herne and the staging area next to track 27. At Gelsenkirchen station, switches 10, 11, 12, 13, 29, 112 and 143 as well as tracks 118, 27 and 26/137 including ballast are being renewed. The works include the dismantling of the existing superstructure, the installation of new switches, tracks, sleepers and rails, as well as the necessary tamping, aligning and welding work. The construction measure is carried out predominantly using conventional construction methods. Material delivery and disposal are carried out via the tariff point Herne and the staging area next to track 27.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in