Published
GE2612 - Servizi di consulenza specialistica applicativa in ambito Google Cloud Platform e Intelligenza Artificiale
Notice number: 00521755-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- InfoCamere ScpA
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits specialist application consultancy services within the Google Cloud Platform (GCP) and Artificial Intelligence (AI) domain, focusing on custom development, realization, integration, and evolution of application functionalities. The scope includes specialized consulting on Google Cloud and AI services, particularly Vertex AI, and requires extensive technical expertise in areas such as Google ADK, LangGraph, SQL/No-SQL databases, REST/SOAP APIs, OAuth2.0, OpenID Connect, WSO2/Apigee gateways, Python, TensorFlow, PyTorch, LangChain, Gemini suite, Big Data, and cryptographic systems. Adherence to methodologies like Retrieval Augmented Generation (RAG) and Large Language Model (LLM) utilization is required, along with strict security best practices including OWASP Top 10, Zero-trust, and AGID guidelines for secure software development. The contract spans 36 months from its stipulation date, with an additional 12-month warranty for developed components, and mandates a minimum global turnover of Euro 1,299,946.00 (excluding VAT) in the best three of the last five years preceding the tender's publication.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts from the date of its stipulation. The date of stipulation is defined as the date the Contractor receives the contract document signed by InfoCamere. The total duration of the contract is 36 months. The contract ends after 36 months from its stipulation date, or earlier if the maximum contractual amount is reached.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Within 5 working days of the contract signing, the Contracting Authority will share a "Piano dei Fabbisogni" (Needs Plan) with the Contractor.
- The Contractor must respond within 10 working days of receiving the "Piano dei Fabbisogni."
- Activities include verification of compliance with agreed milestones and timings. Specific milestones can be included in engagement forms, along with activity start and end dates.
- There is an additional 12-month warranty period for any developed or modified application components, commencing from the date of their positive testing report. This warranty period is a post-contractual obligation and does not extend the contract's original 36-month duration.
- Monthly, the DEC will provide the Contractor with a document measuring service levels.
- A final compliance verification report is to be completed within 30 working days from the end of the services.
Sources
- 1GE2612 - 5A - Schema di contratto.pdf — “che - fatto salvo quanto previsto nel paragrafo 4.5 del Capitolato Tecnico - il Contratto non dà diritto ad alcun corrispettivo minimo garantito Pag. 4 di 15 Pag. 5 di 15 in suo favore, essendo la remunerazione commisura…”
- 2GE2612 - 3 - Capitolato Tecnico.pdf — “generazione di test automatici su prodotti IC. Nell’ambito della Realizzazione e integrazione di componenti applicative rientrano, ove richieste, attività di sviluppo afferenti agli ambiti di cui alla voce consulenza spe…”
- Google Cloud Platform (GCP)
- Vertex AI
- Google ADK
- LangGraph
- SQL databases
- No-SQL databases
- API REST
- API SOAP
- OAuth2.0 protocol
- OpenID Connect protocol
- WSO2 API gateway
- Apigee API gateway
- Workflow engines
- Rule engines
- Python programming language
- TensorFlow framework
- PyTorch framework
- LangChain framework
- Gemini suite
- Big Data technologies
- Cryptographic systems
- Retrieval Augmented Generation (RAG) methodology
- Large Language Model (LLM) utilization
- OWASP Top 10 security best practices
- Zero-trust policy
- Principle of least privilege
- AGID guidelines for secure software development
- AGID design guidelines for Public Administration websites and digital services
- Version control system for software and documentation
- Regular application of security updates for software, libraries, and frameworks
- Deployment on non-obsolete environments
- Avoidance of non-standard configurations that hinder updates
- Monitoring, evaluation, and application of updates to software components
- Software must be free of blocking defects.
- Error messages must not expose critical or system data.
- Software must not log sensitive user data.
- Software must not contain deprecated or insecure functionalities/APIs.
- Input data must be validated syntactically and semantically.
- Periodic removal of unused/obsolete resources, code, libraries, configurations, network interfaces, protocols, and communication endpoints.
- Disabling/limiting access to system services.
- Application of multi-level defense where possible.
- Consistent error handling with logging of sufficient user context.
- Log retention for post-mortem analysis and compatibility with log management solutions.
Sources
- 1GE2612 - 3 - Capitolato Tecnico.pdf — “e framework tecnologici messi a disposizione dalla piattaforma Google Cloud Platform, con particolare riferimento ai servizi di Intelligenza Artificiale e alla piattaforma Vertex AI. Le componenti applicative eventualmen…”
- 2GE2612 - 2 - Disciplinare di gara-F.pdf — “titolo esemplificativo, le seguenti certificazioni: Google Cloud Certified - Generative AI Leader; Google Cloud Certified - Professional Machine Learning Engineer; Google Cloud Certified - Professional Cloud Architect; G…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- GE2612 - 1 - Bando di gara.pdf140 KBPDF
- GE2612 - 8 - Modello dichiarazione familiari conviventi.pdf391 KBPDF
- GE2612 - 4 - Patto di integrita.pdf264 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.