Published

    GE2619 - Estensione piattaforma di backup Rubrik

    Notice number: 00502608-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyInfoCamere ScpAGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    InfoCamere ScpA
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender, GE2619, seeks a qualified Rubrik Partner or vendor to extend the existing Rubrik backup platform. The core scope of work encompasses the renewal of current Rubrik subscriptions and hardware maintenance, a capacity upgrade, an upgrade of existing subscriptions to the Enterprise version, and the provision of new subscriptions for Active Directory environment protection, including the supply of necessary IT software packages and hardware devices. Bidders must demonstrate a global turnover of at least €800,000.00 (excluding VAT) in the best three of the last five years preceding the tender publication. Technical requirements include possessing digital identity means (e.g., SPID or eIDAS equivalent), a digital domicile, a digital signature certificate, and strict adherence to specific AI regulations if AI tools are utilized, prohibiting data use for AI model training or development. The contract is set for a 25-month duration, commencing on January 1, 2027, and concluding on January 31, 2029, with defined milestones for service conformity verification.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: 01/01/2027.
    • Contract end date: 31/01/2029.
    • Total duration: 25 months, starting from 01/01/2027.

    Key milestones or phases include:

    • Verification of conformity at the start of services.
    • Resolution of non-conformities: to be completed within 5 days from the date of a negative conformity verification report.
    • Final conformity verification: to be scheduled no later than 15 days from the expiration of the services.

    Sources

    • 1GE2619 - 0 - Bando GUUE.pdf — “01/01/2027 Data di fine durata: 31/01/2029 5.1.5. Valore Valore stimato al netto dell'IVA: 495 000,00 EUR 5.1.6. Informazioni generali Partecipazione riservata: La partecipazione non riservata. Progetto di appalto non fi…
    • 2GE2619 - 4 - Schema di contratto.pdf — “nel medesimo e nei suoi allegati: a) dal D.Lgs. 31 marzo 2023 n. 36; b) dal codice civile e dalle altre norme vigenti applicabili al Contratto, per quanto non regolato dalle disposizioni sopra richiamate. Art. 2 Oggetto…
    • 3GE2619 - 2 - Capitolato tecnico.pdf — “in caso di seconda verifica di conformità con esito negativo, InfoCamere potrà dichiarare risolto di diritto il Contratto ai sensi dell'art. 1456 del codice civile. Tutti gli oneri e le spese delle attività di risoluzion…

    The core scope of work and statement of work for this tender involves several key areas related to the Rubrik backup platform. The main objectives include the renewal of current subscriptions and hardware maintenance, the acquisition of a capacity upgrade, the upgrade of existing subscriptions to the Enterprise version, and the provision of new subscriptions for the protection of Active Directory environments. Additionally, the tender covers the supply of IT software packages and hardware devices. These services are integral to the GE2619 - Rubrik Backup Platform Extension project. Specific deliverables mentioned in the contract schema for which remuneration is detailed include the renewal of current subscriptions, the upgrade of current subscriptions to the Enterprise version, and the renewal of hardware maintenance.

    Sources

    • 1GE2619 - 2 - Capitolato tecnico.pdf — “Scopo e campo di applicazione del documento Il presente documento ha l'obiettivo di descrivere le specifiche tecniche per la fornitura di prodotti e servizi Rubrik: Rinnovo subscription attuali e manutenzione hardware; A…
    • 2GE2619 - 1 - Disciplinare MP_1784623128292_signed.pdf — “relative alla presente procedura. In caso di consorzi di cui all'art. 65 lett. b), c), d), del Codice, la comunicazione recapitata nei modi sopra indicati al consorzio si intende validamente resa a tutte le consorziate.…
    • 3GE2619 - 4 - Schema di contratto.pdf — “dei corrispettivi dovuti all'Appaltatore per l'esecuzione delle singole prestazioni è contenuto nell'Offerta Economica, che costituisce parte integrante e sostanziale del Contratto. 3. i corrispettivi dovuti all'Appaltat…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • GE2619 - 4a - Accettazione espressa clausole onerose.pdf
    • GE2619 - 6 - Patto di integrita.pdf
    • GE2619 - 7 - Fac simile dichiarazione familiari conviventi.pdf

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in