Published
Geb. UE41-42 Metallbauarbeiten Türen nach DIN 18360, 18363, 18459, 18357 - 1445/2026
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-8817e47f-63e7-4911-a006-29c510fa9dbc
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die BImA
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Building UE41-42 Metalwork for doors according to DIN 18360, 18363, 18459, 18357 Dismantling work 1,000 pcs Dismantling sheet metal cladding façade 10 m2 1,000 pcs Reinstallation sheet metal cladding façade 10 m2 1,000 pcs Dismantling sheet metal cladding door reveals B20cm 1,000 pcs Reinstallation sheet metal cladding door reveals B20cm Metalwork for doors 1,000 pcs Work and installation planning 1,000 pcs Type K-1-T90-SEZ-a Inspection flap, single-leaf, steel sheet T90 1,000 pcs Type K-1-T90-SEZ-b Inspection flap, single-leaf, steel sheet T90 1,000 pcs Interior door, hinged swing door 1-leaf B 910 mm H 2280 mm T30 RS Surround frame steel sheet clear width 125 mm metal door fully clad in steel door handle set PZ lock OTS 2,000 pcs Interior door, hinged swing door 1-leaf B 960 mm H 2110 mm T30 RS Corner frame steel sheet metal door fully clad in steel door handle set PZ lock OTS 1,000 pcs Interior door, hinged swing door 1-leaf B 940 mm H 2110 mm T30 RS Corner frame steel sheet metal door fully clad in steel 1 glazing opening door handle set PZ lock OTS 1,000 pcs Interior door, hinged swing door 1-leaf B 1270 mm H 2130 mm 27dB T30 RS Corner frame steel sheet metal door fully clad…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.