Published
Gebäude- und Inventarversicherung der Stadt Espelkamp
Notice number: 00582502-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Espelkamp
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The City of Espelkamp’s building and contents insurance is being put out to tender. The total insured sum for buildings is EUR 275.517.807,00, for buildings at current value EUR 6.583.700,00 and for contents EUR 16.255.485,00. The insured perils are fire, water damage from leaking pipes, storm/hail and, in the contents section, additionally burglary/theft. In addition, four properties are to be insured against glass breakage. Furthermore, an insurance against natural hazards is to be included in the tender. Tenders must be submitted with a deductible of EUR 2.500,00 (max. EUR 50.000,00 per year). The deductibles in the natural hazards insurance differ and may be taken from the tender documents. The City of Espelkamp’s building and contents insurance is being put out to tender. The total insured sum for buildings is EUR 275.517.807,00, for buildings at current value EUR 6.583.700,00 and for contents EUR 16.255.485,00. The insured perils are fire, water damage from leaking pipes, storm/hail and, in the contents section, additionally burglary/theft. In addition, four properties are to be insured against glass breakage. Furthermore, an insurance against natural hazards is to…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.