Published

    Gebäudeautomation 70-00212-3900-35

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-64cae615-8e20-42b9-91f4-941ae66ad43e

    🇩🇪 GermanyFraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle BauWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    "* Dates for carrying out the main service on the construction site: Start of performance 01.02.2027; end of performance 28.02.2028 * Individual dates: no entries * Description of the procurement: New setup of the building automation for the converted storey areas Automation level (native BACnet / native) - AS-HW/SW for 6 ASP with approx. 740 DP phys. + 170 DP comm. - Field devices - Control cabinets (6 bays) - Cabling - approx. 9,000 m fieldbus cable - approx. 1,000 m control cable - approx. 2,500 m trunk cable - Cable connections - Connection to the existing building automation system of the company Neuberger / Prograf NT. For operational-technical reasons, the factory-neutral automation devices planned for the new building automation system shall be connected to the existing building automation management system of the company Neuberger (Prograf NT). "}]}]}

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in