Published
Gebäudeautomation 70-00212-3900-35
Notice number: 00599190-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
"* Dates for carrying out the main performance on the construction site: Start of performance 01.02.2027; end of performance 28.02.2028 * Individual dates: no entries * Description of the procurement: New build of the building automation for the converted floor areas Automation level (native BACnet / native) - AS HW/SW for 6 ASP with approx. 740 DP phys. + 170 DP comm. - Field devices - Control cabinets (6 fields) - Cabling - approx. 9,000 m fieldbus cable - approx. 1,000 m control cable - approx. 2,500 m trunk cable - Cable connections - Connection to the existing building automation system of the company Neuberger / Prograf NT. The manufacturer-neutral automation facilities planned for the new building automation system shall, for operational/technical reasons, be connected to the existing building automation management system of the company Neuberger (Prograf NT). " "* Dates for carrying out the main performance on the construction site: Start of performance 01.02.2027; end of performance 28.02.2028 * Individual dates: no entries * Description of the procurement: New build of the building automation for the converted floor areas Automation level (native…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.