Published
Gebäudereinigung - Hochschule der Sächsischen Polizei (FH), Fortbildungsbereich 6
Notice number: 00544030-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The tender is conducted under the conditions of a malus system. Maintenance cleaning area per month: 51,040.15 m², Glass cleaning area per month: 649.52 m², Glass/window cleaning area per year: 5,471.40 m², Basic cleaning area: 9,269.35 m² (can also be requested only for partial areas), Execution times: Monday to Friday from 06:00 - 21:00 hours in different distribution - user-specific and in coordination with the office. Separate execution times: House 32 office building from 15:30 hours For the accommodation buildings in short rotation from 08:00 to 14:00 hours or flexibly on call in agreement with the office. The tender is conducted under the conditions of a malus system. Maintenance cleaning area per month: 51,040.15 m², Glass cleaning area per month: 649.52 m², Glass/window cleaning area per year: 5,471.40 m², Basic cleaning area: 9,269.35 m² (can also be requested only for partial areas), Execution times: Monday to Friday from 06:00 - 21:00 hours in different distribution - user-specific and in coordination with the office. Separate execution times: House 32 office building from 15:30 hours For the accommodation buildings in short rotation from 08:00 to 14:00 hours…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.