Published
Gebäudereinigungsarbeiten
Notice number: 00594851-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Caritasverband für die Diözese Speyer e.V.
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The tender covers, for each construction phase, a rough cleaning during the construction period, as well as the fine cleaning after completion of the work and an additional cleaning of the floor area shortly before handover. Main quantities: Construction phase 1: - Approx. 2,100 m² rough cleaning of floor surfaces - Approx. 960 m² rough cleaning of window surfaces - Approx. 960 m² fine cleaning of window surfaces - Approx. 1,880 m² fine cleaning of vinyl floor coverings including skirting boards - Approx. 200 m² fine cleaning of floor tiles including skirting tiles - Approx. 270 m² fine cleaning of wall tiles - Approx. 80 m² fine cleaning of washable wallpaper - Approx. 2,480 m² fine cleaning of wall surfaces with paint and/or wallpaper - Cleaning of textile screens, interior doors, built-in cupboards, radiators, staircases - Approx. 100 m² additional cleaning of floor surfaces Construction phase 2: - Approx. 2,750 m² rough cleaning of floor surfaces - Approx. 1,340 m² rough cleaning of window surfaces - Approx. 1,340 m² fine cleaning of window surfaces - Approx. 2,020 m² fine cleaning of vinyl floor coverings including skirting boards - Approx. 560 m² fine cleaning of floor…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.