Published
Los 1 Unterhaltsreinigung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-15a4285c-36f9-4eb9-ac0b-c429ef0557f2
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Calw
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 15, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for Lot 1 Maintenance Cleaning, encompassing comprehensive cleaning services including maintenance, basic, intensive, and special cleaning for 4 schools, 5 sports halls, and 1 event hall auditorium. The scope also mandates adherence to strict environmental standards, requiring the use of eco-friendly and surface-compatible cleaning agents certified by the EU Ecolabel and registered with the Federal Institute for Risk Assessment, along with compliance with GEFMA 160 sustainability principles and EG-Richtlinie 91/155 EWG for safety data sheets. Key deliverables include a detailed implementation plan, operational management handbook, thorough documentation of cleanings, and sorted waste disposal, all supported by a qualified personnel concept and robust incident management. The contract has an initial duration from January 7, 2027, to January 6, 2029, with options for two two-year extensions, potentially extending the total contract period to six years. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of €1,000,000 Net for Lot 1 services over the last three completed business years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The regular contract duration for both lots is from January 7, 2027, to January 6, 2029. This constitutes an initial duration of two years. The contract includes options for a maximum of two extensions, each for an additional two years. This means the contract could potentially be extended to a maximum end date of January 6, 2031. The total maximum duration of the contract, including all extensions, is 6 years.
Sources
- 1Nachricht_vom__2026-09-03T120541.html — “03.09.2026 12:05:41 Uhr Gebäudereinigungsleistungen der Stadt Calw | Aktz.: n.def. Offenes Verfahren | Frist: 14.09.2026 10:00 an: an alle aktiven und zukünftigen Bieter von: Adelbert Lacher Betreff: Antwort zu Bieterfra…”
- 220260813_Vertrag_LOS1_UHR_Schulen-Hallen+groß.pdf — “von Geschenken sein, die erkennen lassen, welche Zuwendungen oder Geschenke an Mitarbeiter des Auftraggebers gegeben wurden. Dies hat der Auftragnehmer auf Verlangen des Auftraggebers nachzuweisen. 16.2 Der Auftragnehmer…”
- 320260813_Vertrag_LOS2_GlasuR_Schul-Hallen+groß.pdf — “14 FACILITY CONSULTANTS § 16 Zero Tolerance Statement CALW 16.1 Der Auftragnehmer bekennt sich nach innen und außen gegen jede Form der Korruption (Zero Tolerance Statement). Der Auftragnehmer sichert zu, angemessene Maß…”
- 420260813_Anlage+1_Preiskalkulation_Los2_GlasuR_Schul-Hallen+groß.xlsx — “Monat,20.834166666666665,,,,,,,,,,,2,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29,104.29 Tage/Jahr,250.01,,,,,,,,,,,3,150,150,151.89,151.46,151.89,151.89,151.29…”
- 520260813_Anlage+1_Preiskalkulation_Los1_UHR+GR+IR+SR_Schul-Hallen+groß.xlsx — “Regelleistung pro Jahr (brutto),,,,0,,, Gesamtsumme Bedarfsleistung pro Jahr (brutto),,,,0,,, ,,,,,,, Bitte geben Sie die unten aufgeführte Gesamtangebotssumme (netto) als Angebotspreis im Angebotsschreiben an.,,,,,,, ,,…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves cleaning services for large school halls, divided into two main lots:
Lot 1 (Los1): UHR GR IR SR Schulen-Hallen groß
This lot encompasses:
- Unterhaltsreinigung (Maintenance Cleaning)
- Grundreinigung (Basic Cleaning)
- Intensivreinigung (Intensive Cleaning)
- Sonderreinigung (Special Cleaning)
Lot 2 (Los2): GlasuR Schulen-Hallen groß
This lot specifically covers:
- Glas- und Rahmenreinigung (Glass and Frame Cleaning)
The overall Statement of Work (SOW) includes a high-level summary of deliverables and processes, which can be categorized into one-time, regular, and on-demand services. Key aspects and deliverables include:
Implementation and Transition:
- Coordination of the mandate takeover, including the creation of an implementation plan and the naming of an implementation team.
- Defining the quality, scope, structure, and quality of operational documentation (e.g., area plans, billing documents).
- Ensuring a smooth, user-invisible operational transition.
- Completed reconciliation and evaluation of areas.
- Taking over and reviewing object documentation, as well as all operational and inventory documentation, including legally relevant documents, for completeness, correctness, and performed services.
- Transferring operationally relevant data into the operational management handbook/object file according to client specifications.
- Recording object data and evaluating the object's condition.
- Reporting deviations from the mass framework to the client and, if necessary, adjusting the scope of services.
- Evaluation of the condition of rooms and areas, and derivation of necessary measures.
- Re-evaluation of service provision, including verification and re-evaluation of the scope and intensity of management, and submission of optimization proposals.
Operational Management and Personnel:
- Creation of an object-specific, operationally mature personnel concept.
- Qualified, object- and operationally-instructed personnel.
- Consideration of sufficient substitute personnel, including representation for object management.
- Instruction of permanent and substitute personnel in the object and operational processes.
- Proof of instruction for permanent and substitute personnel.
- Current deployment plan, including substitute planning.
- Up-to-date operational management handbook/object file.
- Legally compliant maintenance plans.
Coordination and Documentation:
- Agreement and definition of reporting.
- Coordination of future services and framework conditions with the client (AG) and other parties (e.g., cleaning time windows, accessibility).
- Coordination of billing modalities with the client.
- Organization, participation, and minute-taking of Jour-Fixe meetings.
- Updated area lists of the client with indicated mass changes, including condition assessment (with image documentation) and recommendations for action.
- Meaningful organizational chart including escalation levels (training, areas of deployment, responsibility, contact details, integration of branch office, interface to client).
- Clear planning and organization of mandate takeover.
- Clear interfaces and contact details, up-to-date organizational chart.
- Implementation plan and personnel overview of the implementation team.
- Jour-Fixe protocols.
- Takeover protocols (object takeover, documentation takeover, etc.).
Incident Management:
- Definition of staggered measures and response times for deviations from regular operation.
The services are detailed in a "Leistungsverzeichnis" (Service Catalogue). The contract duration is specified as 2+2+2 years.
Sources
- 120260813_Anlage+1_Preiskalkulation_Los1_UHR+GR+IR+SR_Schul-Hallen+groß.xlsx — “, Erläuterungen, , Los,Los1: UHR GR IR SR Schulen-Hallen groß BGF,1 Bundesland,Baden-Württemberg Vertragslaufzeit,2+2+2 Jahre , Erläuterungen,"Bitte lesen Sie sich dieses Tabellenblatt genau durch, bevor Sie Eintragungen…”
- 220260813_Anlage+1_Preiskalkulation_Los2_GlasuR_Schul-Hallen+groß.xlsx — “zwingend prüfen für ordentliche Leistungserfüllung. Siehe Begehung.,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,0, ,,Gesamtsumme ,,,,,,,,,,,,12503.748000000012,,,,0,,,0,, 0,,,,,, Gesamtkostenübersicht,,,,,, Los,Los2: GlasuR Schulen-Hallen groß,,,…”
- 320260813_Anlage+2+allgemeine+Leistungsbeschreibung_Los1_UHR_Schulen-Hallen+groß.pdf — “der Einweisungen und Schulungen anzufordern. Leistungen | Koordination der Mandatsübernahme: Erstellung eines Implementierungsplans Benennung und Vorstellung eines Implementierungsteams Festlegung der Daten- und Dokument…”
- 420260813_Anlage+2+allgemeine+Leistungsbeschreibung_Los2_Glas_Schulen-Hallen+groß.pdf — “und Vorstellung eines Implementierungsteams Festlegung der Daten- und Dokumentenqualität: Art, Umfang, Struktur und Qualität der Be- triebsdokumentation definieren, bspw. Revierpläne, rechnungsbegründende Dokumente etc.…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 23 FILES
- 20260812_Eignungs-+und+Zuschlagskriterien.pdf74 KBPDF
- 20260813_Vertrag_LOS2_GlasuR_Schul-Hallen+groß.pdf242 KBPDF
- Nachricht_vom__2026-09-03T120541.html1 KBHTML
and 16 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.