Published

    Bouwkundig-, Technisch installatie- en Duurzaamheidsadvies

    Notice number: 00503863-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsGemeente HardenbergServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Gemeente Hardenberg
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive architectural, technical installation, and sustainability consultancy services for the Municipality of Hardenberg, covering projects from large-scale integral renovations exceeding €15,000 to smaller adjustments and replacements valued up to €15,000. The scope encompasses all project phases, including ecological research, design, cost estimation, permit processes, project leadership, construction supervision, and post-delivery insights, with a Social Return on Investment (SROI) obligation. Required technical capabilities include the use of AutoCAD, electronic submission, and electronic payment, with deliverables such as drawings mandated in DWG and PDF formats. Financial requirements mandate a business liability insurance with a minimum coverage of EUR 1,000,000 per event and EUR 2,000,000 per year for the contract duration. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, for an initial period of two years, with the possibility of four one-year extensions, leading to a maximum total duration of six years, following a definitive award on November 20, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: January 1, 2027.
    • Initial duration: 2 years.
    • Extensions: The contract can be extended 4 times, with each extension lasting 1 year.
    • Total duration: The initial duration of 2 years plus 4 optional extensions of 1 year each results in a maximum total duration of 6 years.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • End of objection period: November 19, 2026.
    • Definitive award: November 20, 2026.
    • Framework agreement start date: January 1, 2027.
    • The "Wachtkamerovereenkomst" (Waiting Room Agreement) for Parcel 1 will commence on January 1, 2027, and will be valid for a maximum period of 12 months.

    Sources

    • 1BD Gebouw adviesdiensten.pdf — “de bijlage beschreven aantallen zijn indicaties waar geen rechten aan ontleend kunnen worden. 1.5 Looptijd De te sluiten raamovereenkomst gaat in op 01-01-2027 en heeft een initiële looptijd van 2 jaar. De raamovereenkom…
    • 2TN469351 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260717223953.pdf — “Plaats van uitvoering Onderverdeling land (NUTS): Noord-Overijssel (NL211) Land: Nederland Aanvullende informatie: Gemeente Hardenberg 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 2 Jaar 5.1.4 Verlenging Maximumaantal verlengingen: 4 O…
    • 3Bijlage 11 - Concept Wachtkamerovereenkomst.pdf — “treedt - zo nodig met terugwerkende kracht na ondertekening door beide partijen - in werking per 1 januari 2027 en wordt aangegaan voor een periode van maximaal 12 maanden. 2.2 De Wachtkamerovereenkomst eindigt van recht…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves providing building consultancy services for the Municipality of Hardenberg, categorized into multiple parcels based on the nature and scale of the projects.

    Statement of Work Summary and Core Deliverables by Perceel:

    • Perceel 1: Focuses on large-scale renovations/reconstructions and advice assignments with an estimated value of €15,000 or more per sub-assignment. This includes comprehensive advice and guidance for construction, renovation, and sustainability work on buildings and related installations, particularly integral renovations covering both structural and installation technology. The work encompasses all phases from initiation and research to completion.
    • Deliverables include: Ecological research, feasibility studies, custom sustainability advice, environmental management, design, cost estimation, specifications, calculations, permit processes, substantive contributions to tenders, engineering, drawing work, directorship, construction management, project leadership, construction supervision, contract management, delivery, revision, aftercare (including MJOP insights), and monitoring.
    • Perceel 2: Involves single renovations/reconstructions and/or small-scale adjustments and replacements requiring architectural advice and guidance, with advice assignments valued up to approximately €15,000 per sub-assignment. The work spans from initiation and research to completion.
    • Deliverables include: Ecological research, technical advice, design, cost estimation, specifications/work description, calculations, permit processes, construction calculations, substantive contributions to tenders, drawing work, project leadership, construction supervision, delivery, revision, and aftercare (including MJOP insights).
    • Perceel 3: Covers single renovations/reconstructions and/or small-scale adjustments and replacements requiring technical installation advice and guidance, with advice assignments valued up to approximately €15,000 per sub-assignment. The work ranges from initiation and research to completion.
    • Deliverables include: Ecological research, technical advice, design, cost estimation, specifications/work description, calculations, engineering, substantive contributions to tenders, drawing work, project leadership, construction supervision, delivery, revision, and aftercare (including MJOP insights).
    • Perceel 4: The municipality applies the "percelenregeling" (parcel scheme), but specific deliverables are not detailed in the provided documents.

    Across all applicable parcels, the contractor is required to deliver drawings in DWG and PDF formats. There is also a Social Return on Investment (SROI) obligation.

    Sources

    • 1BD Gebouw adviesdiensten.pdf — “projectaanpak. De kenmerken van een integraal project bij de gemeente Hardenberg zijn: Het heeft een begin en een eind; Het is tot op zekere hoogte uniek, eenmalig en complex; Er is een beperkte inzet van geld en middele…
    • 2Bijlage 5 - Programma van Eisen.pdf — “tijdens de contractduur eventuele verlengingen) de gevraagde (initiële looptijd + dienstverlening te leveren, op momenten dat opdrachtgever daarom vraagt / afroept. | Aankondiging Een nadere opdracht wordt telefonisch of…
    • 3Bijlage 10 - SROI.pdf — “van het plan van aanpak. 4. Opdrachtnemer levert aan het ESR een goedgekeurd plan op binnen 6 weken na gunning opdracht, hoe aan de SROI-verplichting te voldoen. Deze termijn kan, door het ESR worden verlengd, tot maxima…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • Bijlage 10 - SROI.pdf
    • Bijlage 7 - DNR2025.pdf
    • Bijlage 8 - VNG-model-algemene-inkoopvoorwaarden.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in