Published
Bouwkundig-, Technisch installatie- en Duurzaamheidsadvies
Notice number: 433912
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Hardenberg
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive architectural, technical installation, and sustainability consultancy services for buildings, encompassing advisory assignments from initial concept and research phases through to completion and aftercare. The scope includes integral large-scale renovations (over approximately €15,000 per sub-assignment) involving both construction and installation technology, alongside smaller-scale adjustments (up to approximately €15,000 per sub-assignment) requiring specific structural or technical installation guidance. These services span design, preparation, execution, and completion phases, covering deliverables such as ecological research, feasibility studies, sustainability advice, engineering, project and construction management, and aftercare. Key technical requirements mandate the use of AutoCAD, GB-CAS 4.0, and STABICAD for drawing work, with deliverables in DWG and PDF formats conforming to municipality standards and quality handbooks, while tenders must be submitted electronically in Dutch. This framework agreement, without a renewed call for competition, commences on January 1, 2027, for an initial two-year term, extendable by four additional…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: The framework agreement commences on 01-01-2027.
- Initial duration: The initial term of the framework agreement is 2 years.
- Extension options: The agreement can be optionally extended 4 times, with each extension being for 1 year.
- Total duration: The maximum possible duration, including all extensions, is 6 years (2 years initial + 4 x 1 year extensions).
- Key milestones/phases:
- The definitive award of the contract is scheduled for 20-11-2026.
- A "Wachtkamerovereenkomst" (waiting room agreement) for Parcel 1 comes into effect on 1 January 2027 and has a maximum duration of 12 months.
Sources
- 1BD Gebouw adviesdiensten.pdf — “(streefdatum) | 30-10-2026 Einde bezwaartermijn | 19-11-2026 Definitieve gunning | 20-11-2026 Ingangsdatum raamovereenkomst | 01-01-2027 Bovenstaande planning is indicatief en de gemeente behoudt zich het recht voor de p…”
- 2TN469351 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260717223953.pdf — “percelenregeling van toepassing conform artikel 2.18 Aanbestedingswet 2012. 4 TN-469351 - 17 jul 2026 Rijksoverheid Pagina 7 van 10 Tender Ned 5.1.1 Doel Aard van het contract: | Diensten Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv…”
- 3Bijlage 11 - Concept Wachtkamerovereenkomst.pdf — “treedt - zo nodig met terugwerkende kracht na ondertekening door beide partijen - in werking per 1 januari 2027 en wordt aangegaan voor een periode van maximaal 12 maanden. 2.2 De Wachtkamerovereenkomst eindigt van recht…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves advisory services for buildings, categorized into multiple parcels. These services encompass work from the initial concept and research phases through to completion and aftercare.
Perceel 1: Large-scale renovations/reconstructions and advisory assignments (from approximately €15,000 per sub-assignment).
This parcel focuses on integral renovations in both construction and installation technology.
Work phases and deliverables include:
- Phase 1: Design
- Ecological research (potentially a separate sub-assignment or performed by third parties)
- Feasibility studies for real estate
- Preparation of customized sustainability advice
- Environmental management
- Design and cost estimation
- Phase 2: Preparation
- Specifications
- Calculation
- Permit process
- Substantive contribution to tenders (including answering NVI questions)
- Engineering
- Drafting/Drawing work
- Phase 3: Execution
- Operational management/Directievoering
- Construction management
- Project leadership
- Construction supervision
- Contract management
- Phase 4: Completion
- Delivery/Oplevering
- Revision
- Aftercare (including making consequences for MJOP insightful)
- Monitoring
Perceel 2: Single renovations/reconstructions and/or small-scale adjustments and replacements requiring structural advice and guidance (up to approximately €15,000 per sub-assignment).
Work phases and deliverables include:
- Phase 1: Design
- Ecological research (potentially a separate sub-assignment or performed by third parties)
- Technical advice
- Design
- Cost estimation
- Phase 2: Preparation
- Specifications/Work description
- Calculation
- Permit process
- Structural calculations
- Substantive contribution to tenders (including answering NVI questions)
- Drafting/Drawing work
- Phase 3: Execution
- Project leadership
- Construction supervision
- Phase 4: Completion
- Delivery/Oplevering
- Revision
- Aftercare (including making consequences for MJOP insightful)
Perceel 3: Single renovations/reconstructions and/or small-scale adjustments and replacements requiring technical installation advice and guidance (up to approximately €15,000 per sub-assignment).
Work phases and deliverables include:
- Phase 1: Design
- Ecological research (potentially a separate sub-assignment or performed by third parties)
- Technical advice
- Design
- Cost estimation
- Phase 2: Preparation
- Specifications/Work description
- Calculation
- Engineering
- Substantive contribution to tenders (including answering NVI questions)
- Drafting/Drawing work
- Phase 3: Execution
- Project leadership
- Construction supervision
- Phase 4: Completion
- Delivery/Oplevering
- Revision
- Aftercare (including making consequences for MJOP insightful)
Additionally, the tender requires the contractor to deliver drawings in DWG and PDF formats. The services also involve providing requested services during the contract period upon client request. The overall goal is to achieve coherent, feasible, and socially responsible solutions that align with the municipality's policy and objectives.
Sources
- 1BD Gebouw adviesdiensten.pdf — “projectaanpak. De kenmerken van een integraal project bij de gemeente Hardenberg zijn: Het heeft een begin en een eind; Het is tot op zekere hoogte uniek, eenmalig en complex; Er is een beperkte inzet van geld en middele…”
- 2Bijlage 5 - Programma van Eisen.pdf — “tijdens de contractduur eventuele verlengingen) de gevraagde (initiële looptijd + dienstverlening te leveren, op momenten dat opdrachtgever daarom vraagt / afroept. | Aankondiging Een nadere opdracht wordt telefonisch of…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- Bijlage 11 - Concept Wachtkamerovereenkomst.pdf127 KBPDF
- Bijlage 8 - VNG-model-algemene-inkoopvoorwaarden.pdf1006 KBPDF
- Bijlage 4 - Referentieformulier P3.docx53 KBDOCX
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.