Published

    Gehölzpflege an der Bundeswasserstraße Donau für 2026-27

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-86771044-88bb-4207-aa02-dca2b2906548

    🇩🇪 GermanyWasserstraßen- und Schifffahrtsamt Donau MDKWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Wasserstraßen- und Schifffahrtsamt Donau MDK
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Scope of contract: Passau Lot 1 Felling trees with a diameter of over 40 cm at breast height (DBH) 1 piece Felling trees up to 59 cm DBH 13 pieces Trimming of tree crowns 3 pieces Trimming/removal of a tree down to a stump (torso) 2 pieces Grinding out stump roots from 40 cm to 80 cm 8 pieces Grinding out stump roots > 80 cm 5 pieces ----------------------------- Deggendorf Lot 2 Coppicing shrubs 7,400 m² ----------------------------- Straubing Lot 3 Coppicing shrubs 3,700 m² Felling trees up to 60 cm DBH 20 pieces Trimming of pollarded willows 37 pieces Clearing/weed cutting around fences 2,300 m² Restoring the clearances profile (lateral/overhead clearance profile) 31,000 m Limbing trees (removing side branches) 820 pieces Ditch cutting 3,800 m ----------------------------- Regensburg Lot 4 Coppicing shrubs 12,000 m² Felling trees up to 40 cm DBH 40 pieces Felling trees with a diameter of over 40 cm DBH 4 pieces Mulching of regrowth shoots and root sprouts 18,000 m² Trimming of vegetation regrowth in the water alternation zone and rock fall zone 18,000 m² Grinding out stump roots 75 pieces Trimming of pollarded willows 10 pieces Restoring the clearances profile…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in