Published
Gemeinde List auf Sylt, Ausbau der Straße Süderheidetal, Verkehrsanlagenplanung
Notice number: 00560879-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde List auf Sylt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Municipality of List on Sylt is seeking Object Planning Services for the expansion of the "Süderheidetal" road, an access road currently requiring a frost-proof sub-base, adequate surface drainage, and street lighting. The scope encompasses services for phases 1-9 within the service profile for traffic facilities (Leistungsbild Verkehrsanlagen) as per § 47 HOAI, with an initial commissioning of basic services for phases 1-3 and subsequent phases at the client's discretion. The entire procurement will be conducted electronically via the DTVP platform, requiring OSCI-protocol for secure electronic offer submissions with end-to-end encryption and supporting online video conferences. Financially, bidders must demonstrate an average annual turnover of at least €200,000.00 for comparable traffic infrastructure planning services and €400,000.00 for the company as a whole, based on the last three completed years. Applications are due by September 10, 2026, with the contract anticipated to be awarded from the end of October 2026 and execution commencing immediately.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following provisional dates for the awarding procedure:
- Submission of applications: September 10, 2026
- Invitation to submit a first offer: September 17, 2026
- Deadline for first offers: October 12, 2026
- Presentation date / Bidder discussions / Negotiation discussions: Starting October 19, 2026
- Intended award of contract: From the end of October
- Start of execution: Immediately after the award of the contract
It is noted that this schedule is provisional and subject to change. The contract involves planning services for traffic facilities (Lph 1-9 according to § 47 HOAI). The commissioning will occur in stages, with an initial commissioning of basic services for service phases 1-3. The commissioning of further services remains at the discretion of the client, and there is no guarantee for the contractor to be commissioned for subsequent phases.
The document does not explicitly state a definitive contract start date, end date, or total duration for all phases (Lph 1-9), as the commissioning of later phases is conditional.
Sources
- 1Ausschreibungsunterlagen_11_08_2026.pdf — “URL https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YFEMJGX einzureichen. 3.2 Vorgesehener Ablauf des Vergabeverfahrens Für das Verfahren ist vorläufig der nachfolgende Ablauf vorgesehen: Abgabe der Teilnahmeanträge 10.09.2026…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves "Objektplanungsleistungen" (Object Planning Services) for phases 1-9 within the "Leistungsbild Verkehrsanlagen" (service profile for traffic facilities), as per § 47 HOAI in conjunction with Annex 13 HOAI. The commissioning will be phased, with an initial focus on the basic services for phases 1-3 according to § 47 HOAI 2021 in conjunction with Annex 13 HOAI 2021. The client reserves the right to commission further service stages and actions, either partially or entirely, in separate steps.
The project specifically concerns the expansion of the "Süderheidetal" road in the municipality of List auf Sylt. This road is an access road ("Anliegerstraße") that currently features asphalt paving but lacks an adequate frost-proof sub-base, proper surface drainage, and street lighting. The tender seeks planning services to address these deficiencies. The scope of services includes "Grundleistungen" (basic services), with the potential for "Besondere Leistungen" (special services) to be determined during negotiation discussions.
Sources
- 1Ausschreibungsunterlagen_11_08_2026.pdf — “Losen, für die auf der Vergabeplattform separate Vergabeverfahren durchgeführt werden. 6.2 Leistungsbestandteile / Auftragsumfang 6.2.1 Grundleistungen Ausgeschrieben werden mit diesem Vergabeverfahren Objektplanungsleis…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- Anlage 05 Suederheidetal_07.png1.2 MBPNG
- Anlage 05 Suederheidetal_10.png1.2 MBPNG
- Anlage 05 Suederheidetal_09.png1.1 MBPNG
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.