Published
Generalplanungsleistungen für die energetische Sanierung der Sporthalle an der ALS Horstmar
Notice number: 00506617-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Horstmar
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks general planning services for the energetic and functional renovation of the Astrid-Lindgren Primary School Horstmar gymnasium, aiming for universal usability. The scope encompasses full architectural services (HOAI LPH 1-9), alongside specialized planning for fire protection, HVAC (LPH 1-8), electrical (LPH 1-8), communication/security (LPH 1-8), structural engineering (LPH 1-6), thermal/sound insulation (LPH 1-7), and Safety and Health Coordination (SiGeKo). Key technical requirements include the integration of a brine heat pump cascade with geothermal drilling, underfloor heating, a central ventilation system, LED lighting, a 30 kWp PV system with 10 kW battery storage, a thermal insulation composite system, extensive green roofing, and the renewal of all internal and external building components. Proposers must demonstrate professional or business liability insurance coverage of €3,000,000 for personal injury and €2,000,000 for property damages, alongside financial solvency and compliance with tax and social security obligations. The planning phase for LPH 1-9 is scheduled from October 15, 2026, to May 31, 2027, with proposals due by September 7, 2026, at…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following explicitly stated information:
- Planning time (LPH 1 to 9 including variant consideration): from October 15, 2026, to May 31, 2027.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- 1st Service Stage: Basic evaluation up to approval planning (service phases 1 to 4). The dates for this stage are specified as "xx.xx.2026 to xx.xx.2026", indicating they are yet to be determined.
- 2nd Service Stage: Execution planning and preparation for award (service phases 5 and 6).
- 3rd Service Stage: Assistance with awarding up to object supervision (service phases 7 to 8).
- The planning and construction time will be mutually agreed upon once the necessary clarifications have taken place.
- Submission Date: September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM.
- Binding Period Ends: October 5, 2026.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration for the entire contract are not explicitly stated. Provisional planning and construction times are mentioned but their specific durations in months are left blank.
Sources
- 130-01.59.06-06-049-EU_07_Generalplanervertrag.pdf — “AN über alle, auch die nicht direkt beauftragten Leistungsstufen, ist wie folgt vorgesehen: Seite 6 von 15 ☐ ☐ Generalplanervertrag zum Projekt "Energetische Sanierung der Turnhalle an der Astrid-Lindgren-Grundschule Hor…”
- 230-01.59.06-06-049-EU_12_Angebot.DOCX — “__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Angebotss…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the energetic renovation of the gymnasium at Astrid-Lindgren Primary School Horstmar, located at Schulstr. 3, 48612 Horstmar, with the goal of making it usable for everyone.
The Statement of Work (SOW) includes comprehensive planning services across various disciplines, following the HOAI (German Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers) Leistungsphasen (LPH) 1 through 9 for architectural services, and specific phases for specialized planning.
Key deliverables and services explicitly stated are:
- Architectural Services: This encompasses all nine planning phases (LPH 1-9), including basic evaluation, preliminary planning, design planning, approval planning, implementation planning, preparation for tendering, assistance in tendering, construction supervision and documentation, and object support.
- Fire Protection Calculation Planning Services: This involves planning related to fire safety.
- Planning Services for Cost Group 430: This covers HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning) systems, including LPH 1-8.
- Planning Services for Cost Group 440: This pertains to electrical systems, covering LPH 1-8.
- Planning Services for Cost Group 450: This includes communication, security, and information technology systems, covering LPH 1-8.
- Structural Engineering Planning Services (Tragwerksplanung): This involves LPH 1-6.
- Thermal Insulation Calculation Planning Services (Wärmeschutzberechnung): This includes LPH 1-7.
- Sound Insulation Calculation Planning Services (Schallschutzberechnung): This includes LPH 1-7.
- Safety and Health Coordination (SiGeKo): This service is also part of the project.
- Material Testing and Demolition/Dismantling (Baustoffuntersuchung, Rückbau): These services are mentioned under investigations.
- Tendering Process: The tender involves a public tendering process (öffentliche Ausschreibung).
Sources
- 130-01.59.06-06-049-EU_13_Honorarangebot.xlsx — “Gesamthonorar,,11078.754244657965,,,netto,,7000000,11831,13211,14591,15971,18731,21491,27011,32531 ,Projektnachlass bezogen auf das Gesamthonorar einschl. Umbauzuschlag: ,,,,,,netto,,8000000,13034,14414,15794,17174,19934…”
- 230-01.59.06-06-049-EU_09_Übersicht DIN276_Turnhalle ALGS Horstmar_03-11-2025.pdf — “0.00 € | 0,00 € A 715 | SiGeko Vergabeverfahren | 1.00 Stick | Anzahl | 10.557.11€ | 10.557,11 € 0,00 € | 12.562.96 € Sund 0,00 € 719 | öffentliche Ausschreibung Sonstiges zur KG 710 | 20,00 Stck | Anzahl | 750,00 € | 15…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- 30-01.59.06-06-049-EU_05_Zusätzliche Vertragsbedingungen.pdf84 KBPDF
- 30-01.59.06-06-049-EU_12_Angebot.DOCX42 KBDOCX
- 30-01.59.06-06-049-EU_07_Generalplanervertrag.pdf513 KBPDF
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.