Published
Generalplanungsleistungen für die GGS Freiherr-vom-Stein Remscheid
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-6425bc39-53ef-44b7-ad3d-97d8b8c12666
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Remscheid, Fachdienst Recht und Vergabe, Abteilung Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks General Planning Services (LPH 1-9) for the GGS Freiherr-vom-Stein Remscheid, specifically encompassing the "Neubau Stiefelgang" project, involving comprehensive object planning, technical equipment planning, structural engineering, and building physics consulting. The scope includes the complete new construction of the "Stiefelgang" building, partial renovation of the sports hall focused on impact walls and roof with ball-impact safety, and full renovation of changing rooms and showers including new installations and durable finishes. Key technical requirements mandate compliance with standards such as DIN for fire alarms, lightning protection, ball-impact safety (DIN 18032-3), and slip resistance (min. R10, R11 for showers), alongside adherence to BauO NRW, Schulbaurichtlinien, VOB, HOAI, and DIN 276. The contract timeline spans from an early December 2026 planning commencement, through a construction phase from September 2027 to June 2028, with strict adherence to a June 2028 completion and acceptance. A phased award for LPH 1-4, 5-8, and 9 is planned, without additional remuneration entitlements if subsequent phases are not commissioned or delayed beyond one…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start/Planning Commencement: Early December 2026.
- Planning and Tender Phase: December 2026 to September 2027.
- Construction Phase: September 2027 to June 2028.
- Completion/Acceptance: June 2028.
The total duration spans from early December 2026 to June 2028. While this timeline is an initial preliminary consideration, the specified completion date of June 2028 must be strictly adhered to. These dates represent the current understanding and are subject to change due to procedural framework conditions.
Sources
- 1Anlage 01_VgV_Remscheid_FvS_GP_TNW_Allg. Vergabeunterlage_fin.pdf — “und Leistungserbringung auf Grundlage des mit der Aufforderung zur (Erst-) Angebotsabgabe finalisiert an die Bieter übermittelten Vertrages. Weitere Details sind den Planunterlagen in Anlage 06 zu entnehmen. Seite 6/11 V…”
- 2Anlage 01_VgV_Remscheid_FvS_GP_TNW_Allg. Vergabeunterlage_fin (1).pdf — “und Leistungserbringung auf Grundlage des mit der Aufforderung zur (Erst-) Angebotsabgabe finalisiert an die Bieter übermittelten Vertrages. Weitere Details sind den Planunterlagen in Anlage 06 zu entnehmen. Seite 6/11 V…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves General Planning Services for the city of Remscheid, specifically for the "Neubau Stiefelgang" project.
The Statement of Work and core deliverables can be summarized as follows:
- General Planning Services: Covering multiple planning phases (LPH 1-9) across various disciplines.
- Object Planning for Buildings and Interiors: This includes services related to the design and planning of the building itself and its internal spaces.
- Technical Equipment Planning ("Technische Ausrüstung"): This covers the planning of technical installations.
- Structural Engineering Planning ("Tragwerksplanung"): Services related to the structural design of the project.
- Building Physics Consulting: Encompassing services such as thermal and energy balancing, building acoustics, and room acoustics.
- Specific Construction Areas and Measures:
- New Building Stiefelgang: Complete new construction according to planning documents, including new electrical and lighting installations, speaker connections, access control, lightning protection, and earthing.
- Sports Hall (Partial Renovation): Measures include the renewal of impact walls and partial roof renovation, with a focus on ball-impact safety and review/supplementation of thermal insulation and roof sealing. Existing hall lighting will be maintained or partially renewed, and ventilation/climate technology will be reviewed and potentially repaired.
- Changing Rooms (Full Renovation): This involves new wall and floor coverings (moisture-resistant, easy to clean), renewal of lockers and seating, complete renewal of electrical installations, new energy-efficient and glare-free lighting, adaptation of heating solutions, and ensuring ventilation.
- Showers (Full Renovation): Requires new floor coverings with slope and slip resistance (R11), fully tiled or water-resistant walls, and new shower panels or wall fittings with temperature limits. Technical work includes complete renewal of cold and hot water supply lines and new wastewater pipes.
- Special Services ("Besondere Leistungen"): These include inventory and technical substance exploration for all planning areas, along with the creation of all necessary documents. Any necessary companies for technical substance exploration will be remunerated by the client.
Sources
- 1Anlage 01_VgV_Remscheid_FvS_GP_TNW_Allg. Vergabeunterlage_fin.pdf — “vollständiger Neubau gemäß Planungsunterlagen Bauliche Anforderungen: Boden mit rutschhemmendem Belag (Rutschhemmung min. R10) Wände mit mechanisch widerstandsfähiger Oberfläche (abwasch- bar, robust) Ausreichende Belüft…”
- 2Anlage 01_VgV_Remscheid_FvS_GP_TNW_Allg. Vergabeunterlage_fin (1).pdf — “vollständiger Neubau gemäß Planungsunterlagen Bauliche Anforderungen: Boden mit rutschhemmendem Belag (Rutschhemmung min. R10) Wände mit mechanisch widerstandsfähiger Oberfläche (abwasch- bar, robust) Ausreichende Belüft…”
- 3Anlage 05_FvS_GP_TNW_Zuschlagsmatrix_fin.pdf — “| 075 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 025 2 | 026 | 025 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0:50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.25 NN | | | | | | | | | Summe | 1,60 | 1,60 | 1,96 | 1,60 | 2.05 | 1,75 | 1,70 | 2.85 | 0.90 Darüber hinaus ist eine Kapazitāte…”
- 4Anlage 04_FvS_GP_TNW_Honorarformblatt_Fin.pdf — “01_TNW01 AzT Fin Anlage 04 VoV Remscheid_FvS_GP_TNW Honorarformblati_AUSFÜLLBAR Final Seite 12/14 VoV Stadi Remscheid GGS Fmiherr vom-Stein Stiefelgang Generalplanungsleistungen Anlage 04_Honorarformblatt_"Beratungsleist…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- Anlage 06_FvS_GP_Planunterlagen.pdf3.5 MBPDF
- 311 EU 02-2024_Anfrage Teilnahmewettbewerb (1).rtf106 KBRTF
- Anlage 04_FvS_GP_TNW_Honorarformblatt_Fin.pdf85 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.