Published
Generalplanungsleistungen Neubau Feuerwehrhaus Rhede Süd
Notice number: 00520858-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Rhede
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for comprehensive general planning services for the new construction of the Rhede South fire station, a project designed to deliver a standard-compliant, functional, and future-proof facility with approximately 1,200 m² net usable area and 1,620 m² gross floor area, alongside extensive outdoor facilities. The scope of services includes building design planning (phases 1-9), technical building equipment (plant groups 1-7, phases 1-9), structural engineering (phases 1-6), building physics (phases 1-7), and outdoor facilities planning (phases 1-9), all guided by HOAI service phases. Technical requirements necessitate adherence to relevant DIN standards (e.g., DIN 14092), ASR, and UVV regulations, with building height constraints up to 12.00 m, specific site layout for traffic flow, and integrated IT infrastructure with emergency power. The project has a gross cost framework of 10.25 million Euros and a high-priority completion deadline of December 31, 2028. Financial standing requirements include professional liability insurance with coverage of at least €3 million for personal injury and €3 million for other damages, along with declarations of total…
TENDER BRIEF
null
The core scope of work for this tender involves general planning services for the new construction of the Rhede South fire station. This project aims to create a standard-compliant, functional, and future-proof fire station for the South Fire Brigade, based on a feasibility study that defines a usable area of approximately 1,200 m² and a gross floor area of about 1,620 m².
The general planning services encompassed in the Statement of Work include:
- Building Planning (Objektplanung Gebäude): Phases 1 to 9.
- Technical Building Equipment (Technische Gebäudeausrüstung): Plant groups 1 to 7, phases 1 to 9.
- Structural Engineering (Tragwerksplanung): Phases 1 to 6.
- Building Physics (Bauphysik): Including thermal and sound insulation, phases 1 to 7.
- Outdoor Facilities Planning (Freianlagenplanung): Phases 1 to 9.
Key project objectives include ensuring effective hazard prevention for the southern city area, implementing relevant DIN standards, accident prevention regulations, and labor law requirements, optimizing functional processes to minimize response times, creating safe and healthy working conditions, incorporating sustainability, energy efficiency, and climate protection, and developing a future-proof and expandable building structure.
The total gross cost framework for the project is 10.25 million Euros, which covers the building, technical installations, outdoor facilities, equipment, and ancillary construction costs (excluding land costs). The project has a high-priority completion deadline of December 31, 2028. A phased commissioning is foreseen, though without a legal right to subsequent phases.
Sources
- 1Teilnahmeantrag.docx — “für die Kostengruppen 200 bis 700 gemäß DIN 276 zur Verfügung (Stand: 06.05.2026) zur Verfügung, was als Kostenobergrenze einzuhalten ist. Gegenstand des Auftrags sind die zur Umsetzung des zuvor beschriebenen Vorhabens…”
- 2Leistungsbeschreibung .pdf — “Stadt Rhede, Neubau Feuerwehrhaus Rhede Süd Verhandlungsverfahren mit Teilnahmewettbewerb für die Generalplanungsleistung STADT RHEDE 50 Jahre Stadt Das Lächel im Münsterland. Leistungsbeschreibung Inhaltsverzeichnis I.…”
- 3Machbarkeitsstudie_Seite_1-31.pdf — “ELT 5. | 2. | Heizung | | Bench | $20,00~m^{2}$ | EG | X | nach Erfordernis, Größe abhängig von Heizsystem 5. | 3. | Lüftung | | Bench | $25,00~m^{2}$ | OG | X | nach Erfordernis, ggf. auf Dachfläche 5. 5. | 4. 5. | Serv…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- 534b EU.pdf52 KBPDF
- Machbarkeitsstudie_Seite_1-31.pdf32.3 MBPDF
- 533 EU.pdf63 KBPDF
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.