Published
Generalsanierung Jesuitenkolleg - 016.1 Zimmererarbeiten - Holzbalkendecke
Notice number: 00595477-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Landsberg am Lech
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. Replacement of defective ceiling beams, secondary beams (understruts), sole plates in the area of wooden beam ceilings, NH C24 approximately 14 m3 2. Replacement of sole plates (Mauerlatten) European oak, certified approximately 4 m3 3. Strengthening ceiling beams by means of flitch plates (side plates) made of NH C24 approximately 12 m3 4. Installation of new ceiling beams and replacement work, NH C24 approximately 19 m3 5. Installation of new sole plates and support structure made of European oak, certified approximately 4.5 m3 6. Installation of prefabricated timber beam floor (Brettstapeldecke) GL24, d = 100 mm approximately 50 m2 7. Removal and reinstatement of historic floorboards approximately m2 8. Removal and installation of infill/loose fill materials approximately m3 9. Installation of steel beams of different dimensions approximately 8,500 kg 1. Replacement of defective ceiling beams, secondary beams (understruts), sole plates in the area of wooden beam ceilings, NH C24 approximately 14 m3 2. Replacement of sole plates (Mauerlatten) European oak, certified approximately 4 m3 3. Strengthening ceiling beams by means of flitch…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.