Published
Generalsanierung Jesuitenkolleg - 016.1 Zimmererarbeiten - Holzbalkendecke
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-1f971304-ae1d-434a-9275-5ad4fd12019b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Landsberg am Lech
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. Replacement of defective ceiling beams, joists, plates/sills in the area of timber beam ceilings, NH C24 approx. 14 m3 2. Replacement of wall plates/laths (Mauerlatten) made of European oak, certified approx. 4 m3 3. Strengthening of ceiling beams by adding side plates/bolted-on reinforcements made of NH C24 approx. 12 m3 4. Installation of new ceiling beams and replacement work made of NH C24 approx. 19 m3 5. Installation of new wall plates/laths (Mauerlatten) and supporting structure made of European oak, certified approx. 4.5 m3 6. Installation of laminated veneer lumber ceiling (Brettstapeldecke) GL24, d = 100 mm approx. 50 m2 7. Removal and reinstatement of historic floorboards approx. m2 8. Removal and installation of backfill/granular fill approx. m3 9. Installation of steel beams of different dimensions approx. 8,500 kg
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.