Published
Genudbud af indsamlingsposer af genanvendt plast til Køge Kommune og Stevns Kommune
Notice number: 00586650-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇰 Denmark
- Contracting authority
- Køge Kommune
- Accepted Languages
- Danish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Køge Municipality invites, on behalf of, respectively, Køge Municipality and Stevns Municipality, interested tenderers to submit bids for a re-tender of collection bags made of recycled plastic for food waste, for, respectively, households as well as canteens, institutions and similar. The collection bags are used in connection with the waste collection campaign of Køge and Stevns Municipalities, and are distributed to 28,670 respectively households, allotment gardens, holiday homes and similar in Køge municipality, and 11,650 respectively households, allotment gardens, holiday homes and similar in Stevns municipality. Køge Municipality invites, on behalf of, respectively, Køge Municipality and Stevns Municipality, interested tenderers to submit bids for a re-tender of collection bags made of recycled plastic for food waste, for, respectively, households as well as canteens, institutions and similar. The collection bags are used in connection with the waste collection campaign of Køge and Stevns Municipalities, and are distributed to 28,670 respectively households, allotment gardens, holiday homes and similar in Køge municipality, and 11,650 respectively households, allotment…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.