Published
Geotechnische Fachbaubegleitung (GFBB) A143
Notice number: 00558804-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraßenplanungs- und -bau GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract A422360404 covers the Geotechnical Specialist Construction Supervision (GFBB) in the section from construction km 9+000 to 11+300 of the A143 VKE 4224. Explicitly, these are the construction lots 3.2 (road construction, only in the aforementioned section) and 3.4.4 (measures against mountain damage from construction road 3). The following essential excerpts from the construction descriptions of these two lots explain the scope of the construction work. In the explanation for lot 3.4.4, notes on the GFBB service have been inserted for certain drilling and filling services. These supplement the scope of services in section 2.3 of the service description. The contract A422360404 covers the Geotechnical Specialist Construction Supervision (GFBB) in the section from construction km 9+000 to 11+300 of the A143 VKE 4224. Explicitly, these are the construction lots 3.2 (road construction, only in the aforementioned section) and 3.4.4 (measures against mountain damage from construction road 3). The following essential excerpts from the construction descriptions of these two lots explain the scope of the construction work. In the explanation for lot 3.4.4, notes on the GFBB…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.