Published
Geraardsbergen KA - Nieuwbouw technische ateliers
Notice number: 00498069-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇪 Belgium
- Contracting authority
- Gemeenschapsonderwijs
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The project includes the new construction of technical workshops for, among others, the courses Mechanics, Woodworking, Painting and Decoration, Electrical Installations, Electromechanical Techniques, Data and Network, Middle School Workshop as well as instructional rooms, storage rooms, changing rooms, etc. The project also includes the demolition of the two existing workshops on the site (G40 and G41). The indicative project budget is € 9,670,000 including VAT and study costs. The project includes the new construction of technical workshops for, among others, the courses Mechanics, Woodworking, Painting and Decoration, Electrical Installations, Electromechanical Techniques, Data and Network, Middle School Workshop as well as instructional rooms, storage rooms, changing rooms, etc. The project also includes the demolition of the two existing workshops on the site (G40 and G41). The indicative project budget is € 9,670,000 including VAT and study costs.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- FileService.ashx3 KBASHX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.