Published
Gerätewagen Logistik für das ABKR
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-6f2c6df7-3130-4a15-8648-621232c23166
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Börde, Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Börde district is seeking bids for the procurement of one new Logistics Equipment Vehicle (Gerätewagen Logistik) for its Office for Fire, Disaster Protection and Rescue Services (ABKR), requiring strict adherence to the detailed "Leistungsbeschreibung" and specified minimum requirements. This vehicle must be brand new, comply with current technical standards, StVZO, accident prevention regulations, and relevant EN/DIN (with one specific exception), VDE, and ISO standards. Key technical specifications include an all-wheel-drive chassis of mass class M III or S according to DIN EN 1846 with a 6-person crew cab, a EURO VI diesel engine of at least 230 KW, advanced safety features such as lane keeping assist, emergency brake assist, and a high-quality turning assistant with camera-monitor system, and a robust tailgate designed to transport two 750 kg roll containers plus one person. The maximum permissible total mass is 18,000kg, with the vehicle having specific length and height restrictions, and the ability to operate anti-skid chains. Delivery of the vehicle is scheduled for December 14, 2027, with an execution end date of December 15, 2027, at the specified address in…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following dates:
- Anlieferung (Delivery): December 14, 2027
- Ende der Ausführung (End of Execution): December 15, 2027
No contract start date, total duration, or other key milestones or phases are explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer 30.30-029.26-LD.BK Maßnahme Gerätewagen Logistik für das ABKR Leistung Beschaffung eines Gerätewagens Logistik für das Amt für Brand-, Katastro…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement of one Logistics Equipment Vehicle (Gerätewagen Logistik) for the Office for Fire, Disaster Protection and Rescue Services (Amt für Brand-, Katastrophenschutz und Rettungswesen - ABKR). The purchase must adhere to the detailed service description and a list of minimum requirements, as specified in the "Leistungsbeschreibung". Non-compliance with any item in the "Leistungsbeschreibung" will result in the exclusion of the offer. Product and data sheets are required as part of the submission. The delivery date for the vehicle is set for December 14, 2027, with the end of execution on December 15, 2027, at the delivery address Kronesruhe 8, 39340 Haldensleben.
Sources
- 1Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Leistungsverzeichnis Ausfüllhinweise: Sie müssen alle farblich unterlegten, unterstrichenen Felder ausfüllen. Optional können Sie Angaben in Feldern machen, die nur unterstrichen, aber nicht farblich unterlegt sind. Trag…”
- 2634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer 30.30-029.26-LD.BK Maßnahme Gerätewagen Logistik für das ABKR Leistung Beschaffung eines Gerätewagens Logistik für das Amt für Brand-, Katastro…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- 124_LD_Eigenerklaerung_zur_Eignung.pdf977 KBPDF
- Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf374 KBPDF
- 632_EU_Bewerbungsbedingungen_EU.pdf80 KBPDF
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.